
Homes zoned for
Twin Lakes Elementary School
A settled Tampa zone with room to move
14
Homes for sale
$586,350
Median list price
$276
Avg price / sqft
82
Median days on market
The Twin Lakes Elementary attendance zone sits close enough to the center of the city that downtown Tampa is roughly a 16-minute drive and Tampa International is about 19 — an easy footprint for anyone splitting time between work, travel, and a quiet street at night. The area feeds into a familiar Hillsborough school lineup, and buyers here often weigh nearby options like Madison Middle School and Plant High School when they plan the long game. It reads as a practical, lived-in part of Tampa rather than a showpiece — the kind of place where the commute math and the school map both work.
For a buyer today, the market is measured. There are 14 active listings with a median list price of $586,400, but the range runs wide — from $212,000 up to $699,900 — so the label you see depends heavily on the property. Homes have been sitting a median of 73 days, and over the last year 58 sales closed at a median of $417,500 with sellers collecting about 98% of asking, which tells you there's room to negotiate without expecting a fire sale. Browse the current inventory on the live map to see how the spread plays out street by street.
Twin Lakes Elementary School is an attendance zone in Tampa, Florida.
Quick facts
$139,900 – $689K price range
1,893 sqft median home
$315/mo median HOA
$2,125/mo median rent
59 sold in 12 months
Drive times
On the market now
Homes for sale in this zone
View all 14 →
$660,000
8314 N PADDOCK AVENUE, TAMPA
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,828 sqft

$139,900
8512 OLEANDER FLOWER LANE UNIT 101C, TAMPA
2 bd · 2 ba · 968 sqft

$640,000
8516 TWIN LAKE BLVD, TAMPA
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,416 sqft

$597,800
8119 N DAKOTA AVENUE, TAMPA
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,065 sqft

$689,000$699,900
8307 N GOMEZ AVENUE, TAMPA
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,958 sqft

$425,000
2810 W SILVER LAKE AVENUE, TAMPA
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,404 sqft

$205,000$212,000
2049 FIESTA RIDGE COURT, TAMPA
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,152 sqft

$424,999$439,900
8709 PALM RANCHES PLACE, TAMPA
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,108 sqft

$645,000$650,000
8923 N ARRAWANA AVENUE, TAMPA
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,458 sqft

$645,000$650,000
2913 W XANTHUS STREET, TAMPA
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,386 sqft

$574,900$584,900
8502 MAY STREET, TAMPA
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,813 sqft

$599,500$630,000
2814 W HUMPHREY STREET, TAMPA
6 bd · 5 ba · 3,344 sqft
Every active listing inside the Twin Lakes Elementary School attendance boundary
Open full map search →Find your fit
Browse the zone
By feature — on the live map
Where the market lives
The numbers that matter
The Twin Lakes Elementary School market
59
Sold, last 12 months
$420,000
Median sold price
98%
Sale-to-list ratio
What sellers actually get vs asking
27 days
Median time to sell
Twin Lakes Elementary School vs Tampa
Median list price
Price per sqft
Days on market
Median sold price — 3-yr, 3-mo rolling
▲ 25.0% yr/yr
Homes sold per month
Live Stellar MLS data — every listing and closed sale inside the Twin Lakes Elementary School boundary. Rolling medians smooth single-month swings in small communities.
What it really costs
Owning here
Owning the median Twin Lakes Elementary School home
≈ $3,997/mo
$586,350 median · 20% down · 30-yr fixed at 6.9% · taxes/HOA from live listing data · insurance is a Florida estimate.
$315/mo
Median HOA
From current listings inside the boundary
$2,125/mo
Median rent
Homes for rent inside the boundary
Population
11,813
Median age
37
Median income
$54,015
Median home value
$247,746
Beyond the listings
Living in Twin Lakes Elementary School
Entertainment
Top 13% in the U.S.Party Life
The party don't stop until the sun comes up. Loud music, crowds, and shots are a recipe for a great night out for these people.
Relationships
Top 15% in the U.S.Networking
Driven to succeed in the business world, this population seeks to progress in their career through networking happy hours, summits, and connecting with other professionals online.
Appearance oriented
Top 18% in the U.S.All About Hair
Passionate about all things hair, this population is talking about hair tutorials or the hottest celebrity blowout.
Food & Drink
Top 22% in the U.S.Fueling for Fitness
A population characterized by healthy eating. Often pre-planning for meals for the purpose of fitness and convenience. Likely to participate in meal prep trends.
Appearance oriented
Top 25% in the U.S.Body Art
Who says the body isn't a canvas? This population loves talking about tattoos, body art and piercings.
Attitudes
Deal Seekers
These people are hunting discounts, contests, and promotions. The population loves a good sale, and they can't wait to share their bargain finds and winnings with friends and family.
People who close here
Our Tampa experts
Keep exploring
Other Tampa school zones
Homes matched to the official attendance boundary — school zoning changes; always verify with the district. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Twin Lakes Elementary School homes, in your inbox
A daily digest of new Tampa listings — straight from the MLS. Unsubscribe anytime.