
3616 6TH STREET SW, LEHIGH ACRES, FL, 33976
Active21 days on marketListed Aug 31, 2026MLS #A4704166
About this home
3616 6TH STREET SW
Set in Lehigh Acres, this newly listed home combines quality construction with1,867 square feet of comfortable, well-planned living space. The three-bedroom layout also includes a versatile den, two full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath, providing the flexibility needed for work, guests, hobbies, or everyday routines. Inside, welcoming gathering areas create an easy setting for quiet evenings and casual entertaining. The primary bedroom offers a relaxing retreat, while two secondary bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations for family or visitors. The practical floor plan makes efficient use of the home's space without sacrificing comfort. Outdoor living is a standout. The backyard kitchen is ready for cookouts and weekend gatherings, and the exterior half bath adds welcome convenience while helping keep wet footprints outside where they belong. The yard offers room for dining, lounging, gardening, and enjoying Florida's warm evenings. Jim Fleming Ecological Park, KeyFood Supermarket, Aldi, Walmart Supercenter, Family Health Centers of Southwest Florida, Palm Acres Charter High School, and Starbucks are all nearby. Schedule a showing today and see how this home fits your lifestyle.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,867
Sqft
0.25 ac
Lot size
2
Garage
2026
Year built
One
Levels
$198
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record — not generic estimates.
$2,544 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$2,544/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
−6.8%
$/sqft vs LEHIGH ACRES
$198 vs $212
Days on market
21 vs 44 typical
Where $198/sqft sits among the 87 homes for sale in LEHIGH ACRES
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Sunshine
Get to know Lehigh Acres. See the full Lehigh Acres guide →
Sunshine — neighborhood snapshot
Population
12,945
Median age
36
Median income
$59,259
Median home value
$261,022
Avg household
3
Households w/ children
1,611
For the school run
Lee County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Lehigh Acres market
$300K → $307K
Lehigh Acres median sold, yr/yr
98.2%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
34 of 87
LEHIGH ACRES have cut their price
Median sold price, Lehigh Acres, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 15% above the LEHIGH ACRES 33976 median. See the full Lehigh Acres market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 3616 6TH STREET SW
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Dec ’25$309,500
934 MERITO AVENUE S · same community
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,876 sqft · $165/sqft · 99 DOM
Sold · Jun ’26$375,000
3500 13TH STREET W · same community
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,894 sqft · $198/sqft · 30 DOM
Sold · Apr ’26$395,000
1309 WAGNER AVENUE · same community
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,894 sqft · $209/sqft · 55 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.

Your agent
Frederick Paige
REALTOR® · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 3616 6TH STREET SW — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 3616 6TH STREET SW — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Frederick's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
3616 6TH STREET SW FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 3616 6TH STREET SW?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $2,544/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
What are the property taxes on 3616 6TH STREET SW?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $520. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
How does the price compare to other homes in Lehigh Acres?+
At $369,900, this home is listed about 12% above the Lehigh Acres median of $329,945. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 3616 6TH STREET SW?+
Gateway High School (high), G. Weaver Hipps Elementary School (elementary), Lehigh Senior High School (high), Lehigh Elementary School (elementary), Mirror Lakes Elementary School (elementary), Lehigh Acres Middle School (middle), East Lee County High School (high), Riverdale High School (high) — Lee County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of MGR REALTY SERVICES, INC. · Madeline Garcia. MLS #A4704166.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Lehigh Acres homes, in your inbox
Like 3616 6TH STREET SW but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Lehigh Acres — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Frederick to ping you on any price or status change →


