CENTURY 21 Edge

16216 QUESA DRIVE, PUNTA GORDA, FL, 33955

Active113 days on marketListed Apr 11, 2026MLS #C7524704

PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC 16

About this home

16216 QUESA DRIVE

Welcome to 16216 Quesa Drive in Burnt Store Village—one of Punta Gorda’s most desirable communities. This prime homesite in Charlotte County offers the convenience of public water, sewer, and electric readily available at the property line. Ideally situated just minutes from Burnt Store Marina, this location is perfect for boating enthusiasts and avid golfers alike. Enjoy quick access to downtown Punta Gorda, Fisherman’s Village, and Punta Gorda Airport, putting dining, shopping, and travel within easy reach. Located in a no flood insurance required zone, this property offers added peace of mind and value. Build your dream home here and start enjoying the relaxed Southwest Florida lifestyle you’ve been waiting for.

Facts & features

The home at a glance

0.22 ac

Lot size

Inside

Outside & construction

FacesWest

Community & fees

HOA fee$18/mo
Taxes (2025)$486/yr
PetsCats OK, Dogs OK
CommunityLake · Park · Playground

Utilities & systems

UtilitiesElectricity Available · Public · Sewer Available · Street Lights · Water Available
WaterPublic

The numbers

What it really costs

Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.

$522 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%

Principal & interest$283
FHA mortgage insurance (est.)$21
Property tax — 2025 actual bill$41
HOA fee — from the listing$18
Insurance (FL estimate)$160

The assumptions

Loan typeFHADown payment3.5% · $1,680Loan30-yr fixed at 6%Mortgage insuranceIncludedTaxesActual bill on recordInsuranceFlorida estimate

FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.

These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta

Andrew Acosta

Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866

Run your own numbers

Loan type
Down payment3.5% · $1,680
Interest rate6.00%
Loan term

Estimated payment

$522/mo

Principal & interest$283
FHA mortgage insurance (est.)$21
Property taxes (actual bill)$41
HOA / condo fee$18
Est. insurance$160

Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.

Where it sits

Inside Punta Gorda

Map of 16216 QUESA DRIVE

Get to know Punta Gorda. See the full Punta Gorda guide →

PUNTA GORDA 33955 — neighborhood snapshot

Population

10,503

Median age

64.4

Median income

$76,733

Median home value

$321,500

Avg household

1.98

Households w/ children

623

For the school run

Charlotte County School District

ElementaryEast Elementary School★★★★★
MiddlePunta Gorda Middle School★★★★★
HighCharlotte High School★★★★★

School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.

The numbers that matter

The Punta Gorda market

Seller’s marketBalanced6.0 months of inventoryBuyer’s market

$345K$345K

Punta Gorda median sold, yr/yr

95.0%

Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)

Median sold price, Punta Gorda, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.

This home is listed 17% above the PUNTA GORDA 33955 median. See the full Punta Gorda market guide →

Paper trail

This home's history

Apr 11, 2026Listed at $48,000 · 113 days on market since

Reality check

What actually sold near 16216 QUESA DRIVE

Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.

25324 LYCHEE COURTSold · Mar ’26

$210,000

25324 LYCHEE COURT · same community

3 bd · 2 ba · 1,224 sqft · $172/sqft · 73 DOM

25444 ALICANTE DRIVESold · Jul ’26

$260,900

25444 ALICANTE DRIVE · same community

3 bd · 2 ba · 1,352 sqft · $193/sqft · 43 DOM

16129 CORUNA COURTSold · Aug ’25

$270,000

16129 CORUNA COURT · same community

3 bd · 2 ba · 1,386 sqft · $195/sqft · 174 DOM

Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.

Your home team

The pros in your corner

Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.

Lacie Springstead

Your agent

Lacie Springstead

REALTOR® · CENTURY 21 Edge

Tours, negotiation, and every question about 16216 QUESA DRIVE — start here.

Andrew Acosta

Your lender

Andrew Acosta

Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866

Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 16216 QUESA DRIVE — before you fall in love.

See it in person

Schedule a tour

Live availability from Lacie's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.

Straight answers

16216 QUESA DRIVE FAQs

What would the monthly payment be for 16216 QUESA DRIVE?+

With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $522/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill, the $18/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.

How much are the HOA fees at 16216 QUESA DRIVE?+

The association fee works out to $18 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.

What are the property taxes on 16216 QUESA DRIVE?+

The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $486. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.

Are pets allowed at 16216 QUESA DRIVE?+

The listing reports pets: Cats OK, Dogs OK. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.

How does the price compare to other homes in Punta Gorda?+

At $48,000, this home is listed about 86% below the Punta Gorda median of $344,849. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.

Which schools are assigned to 16216 QUESA DRIVE?+

East Elementary School (elementary), Punta Gorda Middle School (middle), Charlotte High School (high) — Charlotte County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.

Listing courtesy of CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC. · Cary Stewart. MLS #C7524704.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.

Never miss a listing

New Punta Gorda homes, in your inbox

Like 16216 QUESA DRIVE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Punta Gorda — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.

Just watching this one home? Ask Lacie to ping you on any price or status change →

CENTURY 21 Edge
© 2026 CENTURY 21® and the CENTURY 21 Logo are registered service marks owned by Century 21 Real Estate LLC. Sunseria Real Estate Group LLC d/b/a CENTURY 21 Edge fully supports the principles of the Fair Housing Act and the Equal Opportunity Act. Each office is independently owned and operated. Any services or products provided by independently owned and operated franchisees are not provided by, affiliated with, or related to Century 21 Real Estate LLC nor any of its affiliated companies.

MLS® Disclaimers

Stellar MLS / MFRMLSCopyright © MFRMLS.com. All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumers personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information on this site was last updated August 2, 2026 at 5:09 PM UTC. The listing information on this page last changed on August 2, 2026 at 5:09 PM UTC. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of MFR MLS. Updated on August 2, 2026 at 5:09 PM UTC.

StellarMLS DMCA Notice: The Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998, 17 U.S.C. §512, the DMCA, provides recourse for copyright owners who believe that material appearing on the Internet infringes their rights under U.S. copyright law. If you believe in good faith that any content or material made available in connection with our website or services infringes your copyright, you (or your agent) may send us a notice requesting that the content or material be removed, or access to it blocked. Notices must be sent in writing by email to DMCAnotice@MLSGrid.com. The DMCA requires that your notice of alleged copyright infringement include the following information: (1) description of the copyrighted work that is the subject of claimed infringement; (2) description of the alleged infringing content and information sufficient to permit us to locate the content; (3) contact information for you, including your address, telephone number and email address; (4) a statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the content in the manner complained of is not authorized by the copyright owner, or its agent, or by the operation of any law; (5) a statement by you, signed under penalty of perjury, that the information in the notification is accurate and that you have the authority to enforce the copyrights that are claimed to be infringed; and (6) a physical or electronic signature of the copyright owner or a person authorized to act on the copyright owners behalf. Failure to include all of the above information may result in the delay of the processing of your complaint.

Southeast Florida MLSCopyright Southeast Florida Multiple Listing Service © 2026. Accuracy of listing information is not guaranteed. Listing information is provided for personal consumer, non-commercial use, solely to identify potential properties for potential purchase. All other use is strictly prohibited, is a violation of the terms of use, and may violate federal and state law. Data Last Updated: August 2, 2026 at 5:09 PM UTC.

Space Coast AORThese listings are provided by the IDX Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real Estate listings held by brokerage firms other than CENTURY 21 Edge Central Florida are marked with the IDX Logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers'' personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Beaches MLSAll information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) or information provider(s) shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints and shall be held totally harmless. Listing(s) information is provided for consumer''s personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.