
721 FOSTER AVENUE, WINTER GARDEN, FL, 34787
Active199 days on marketListed Mar 6, 2026MLS #O6388329
About this home
721 FOSTER AVENUE
ATTENTION INVESTORS! Rare opportunity to own a fully occupied triplex in the heart of Winter Garden. Located within minutes to the popular Plant Street district with its vibrant shops, restaurants, and entertainment. This true triplex sits on an oversized lot and features three renovated units with reliable tenants. Each unit is individually metered for electricity, and the property is connected to city water and city sewer. Tenants pay their own utilities and are responsible for yard maintenance. The oversized lot provides additional flexibility and potential for future expansion such as a garage apartment or in-law suite (buyer to verify zoning and building requirements). Roof replaced approximately 10 years ago. Excellent location with strong long-term appreciation potential. Seller is offering $10K towards closing costs!
Facts & features
The home at a glance
7
Bedrooms
2,293
Sqft
0.42 ac
Lot size
1960
Year built
$305
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record — not generic estimates.
$4,757 /mo · 10% down Conventional, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
Above the FHA loan limit for our service areas, so Conventional is the default. VA buyers: switch below — $0 down.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
FHA isn’t available at this price — the loan would exceed the $541,287 FHA limit for our service areas.
Estimated payment
$4,757/mo
Includes estimated PMI — it drops off once you reach 20% equity. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
$/sqft vs Winter Garden actives
$305 vs $260
Days on market
199 vs 42 typical
Where $305/sqft sits among the 400 Winter Garden actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Winter Garden
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Winter Garden. See the full Winter Garden guide →
WINTER GARDEN 34787 — neighborhood snapshot
Population
93,064
Median age
37.4
Median income
$114,988
Median home value
$475,000
Avg household
3.02
Households w/ children
13,499
For the school run
Orange County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Winter Garden market
$585K → $611K
Winter Garden median sold, yr/yr
97.6%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
223 of 400
Winter Garden actives have cut their price
Median sold price, Winter Garden, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 41% above the WINTER GARDEN 34787 median. See the full Winter Garden market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 721 FOSTER AVENUE
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Apr ’26$608,000
634 BURCH AVENUE · same community
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,351 sqft · $259/sqft · 50 DOM
Sold · Jun ’26$230,000
636 S PARK AVENUE · same community
4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,272 sqft · $181/sqft · 9 DOM
Sold · Jan ’26$739,000
215 S BOYD STREET
6 bd · 4 ba · 2,470 sqft · $299/sqft · 0 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
Kemarie Johnson
REALTOR® · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 721 FOSTER AVENUE — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 721 FOSTER AVENUE — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Kemarie's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
721 FOSTER AVENUE FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 721 FOSTER AVENUE?+
With 10% down on a 30-year Conventional loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $4,757/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
What are the property taxes on 721 FOSTER AVENUE?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2024) was $6,763. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
How does the price compare to other homes in Winter Garden?+
At $699,000, this home is listed about 22% above the Winter Garden median of $574,950. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 721 FOSTER AVENUE?+
Hamlin Elementary (elementary), Hamlin Middle (middle), West Orange High (high) — Orange County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Four things that matter here
01Positioned at the premium end
$699,000 runs 41% above the WINTER GARDEN 34787 median.
02Time on market is leverage
199 days on market against a Winter Garden median of 42 — sellers in this position are usually ready to negotiate.
03Strong assigned schools
Hamlin Elementary, Hamlin Middle, West Orange High — Hamlin Elementary rates 5 of 5. Always verify assignments with the district.
04The price has already moved
Listed at $750,000, now $699,000 — a $51K cut. The full history is in the market section below.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of COLDWELL BANKER REALTY · Monica Perlas. MLS #O6388329.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Winter Garden homes, in your inbox
Like 721 FOSTER AVENUE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Winter Garden — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Kemarie to ping you on any price or status change →


