
42150 ROYAL TRAILS ROAD, EUSTIS, FL, 32726
Active0 days on marketListed Aug 27, 2026MLS #O6436925
About this home
42150 ROYAL TRAILS ROAD
Welcome to this inviting three-bedroom, two-bath home set on 1.74 peaceful acres. With a marsh bordering the rear of the property, you’ll enjoy a greater sense of privacy and no rear neighbors. A fully paid solar system helps support energy-efficient living with no monthly electric bill, while the roof was replaced in 2026 and the solar panels have already been removed and reinstalled. Inside, abundant natural light, tile flooring throughout the main living areas, and a cozy fireplace create a comfortable, welcoming atmosphere. The spacious downstairs primary suite offers everyday convenience and a private bath. Step onto the screened-in porch to unwind, enjoy the fresh air, and take in the tranquil surroundings. Outdoor amenities add flexibility for both work and recreation, including a chicken coop, covered RV parking with an adjoining storage building, and a separate workshop. With room for hobbies, equipment, and outdoor pursuits, this property offers a private, energy-conscious lifestyle with the space to enjoy it.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,840
Sqft
1.74 ac
Lot size
2
Garage
1993
Year built
Two
Levels
$244
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$3,539 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$3,539/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
+11.7%
Days on market
0 vs 41 typical
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Royal Trails
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Eustis. See the full Eustis guide →
Royal Trails — neighborhood snapshot
Population
1,398
Median age
40
Median income
$76,028
Median home value
$228,649
Avg household
3
Households w/ children
121
For the school run
Lake County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Eustis market
$342K → $350K
Eustis median sold, yr/yr
97.1%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
Median sold price, Eustis, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 55% above the EUSTIS 32726 median. See the full Eustis market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
Tyler Stoddard
REALTOR · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 42150 ROYAL TRAILS ROAD — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 42150 ROYAL TRAILS ROAD — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Tyler's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
42150 ROYAL TRAILS ROAD FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 42150 ROYAL TRAILS ROAD?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $3,539/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill, the $8/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 42150 ROYAL TRAILS ROAD?+
The association fee works out to $8 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 42150 ROYAL TRAILS ROAD?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $6,313. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 42150 ROYAL TRAILS ROAD?+
The listing reports pets: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Eustis?+
At $449,500, this home is listed about 18% above the Eustis median of $382,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 42150 ROYAL TRAILS ROAD?+
Seminole Springs Elementary School (elementary), Eustis Middle School (middle), Eustis High School (high) — Lake County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Three things that matter here
01Positioned at the premium end
$449,500 runs 55% above the EUSTIS 32726 median.
02Trees/Woods views
The trees/woods view is part of what you're buying — views hold value independently of the structure.
03Fresh on the market
Listed today in a Eustis market that averages 41 — if it fits, move quickly.
Listing courtesy of PALMANO GROUP RE BROKERAGE LLC · Denise Pohlmann. MLS #O6436925.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Eustis homes, in your inbox
Like 42150 ROYAL TRAILS ROAD but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Eustis — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Tyler to ping you on any price or status change →