
693 PR UNIT 413, VEGA ALTA, PR, 00692
Pending24 days on marketListed Jul 4, 2026MLS #PR9122560
About this home
693 PR UNIT 413
Experience comfortable resort-style living in this beautifully maintained garden apartment at North Coast Village, ideally located in Vega Alta, Puerto Rico, just minutes from Dorado Beach and the Ritz-Carlton Reserve. This inviting residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, featuring a spacious open layout complemented by a tastefully renovated kitchen, updated bathrooms and laundry room. Sliding glass doors open onto a covered terrace with serene views of the lush, abundant natural vegetation, seamlessly extending the living space outdoors while filling the home with natural light and creating a bright, welcoming atmosphere throughout. Perfectly situated in one of the community's most desirable locations, the apartment enjoys close proximity to the recreational amenities and the gated entrance, while offering a peaceful setting surrounded by lush landscaping and a tranquil atmosphere. Residents of North Coast Village enjoy an exceptional selection of resort-style amenities, including swimming pools, tennis courts, a beach volleyball court, a half basketball court, and 24-hour gated security with controlled access, creating a secure and active lifestyle for residents and their guests. Whether you're searching for a full-time residence, a weekend retreat, or a vacation property, this home presents an outstanding opportunity.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,748
Sqft
0 ac
Lot size
2000
Year built
One
Levels
$289
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Principal and interest plus estimated taxes and insurance. Run your own numbers below.
$3,819 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$3,819/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Estimates only — taxes at 1.1%/yr and typical insurance; your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
+19.8%
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside VEGA ALTA 00692
The numbers that matter
The VEGA ALTA 00692 market
This home is listed 1% above the VEGA ALTA 00692 median.
Paper trail
This home's history
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.

Your agent
Arlinda Gokyar
Real Estate Agent · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 693 PR UNIT 413 — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 693 PR UNIT 413 — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Arlinda's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
693 PR UNIT 413 FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 693 PR UNIT 413?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $3,819/mo — principal and interest, estimated property taxes and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
Are pets allowed at 693 PR UNIT 413?+
The listing reports pets: Yes. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in VEGA ALTA 00692?+
At $505,000, this home is listed about 1% above the VEGA ALTA 00692 median of $500,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Listing courtesy of PRISCILLA FERRER REAL ESTATE · Priscilla Ferrer. MLS #PR9122560.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.