
3005 LORIMER COURT, GROVELAND, FL, 34736
Active27 days on marketListed Aug 25, 2026MLS #TB8542369
About this home
3005 LORIMER COURT
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
Facts & features
The home at a glance
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,902
Sqft
0.26 ac
Lot size
2
Garage
2005
Year built
One
Levels
$1
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Principal and interest plus estimated taxes and insurance. Run your own numbers below.
$174 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$174/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Estimates only — taxes at 1.1%/yr and typical insurance; your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
$/sqft vs Groveland actives
$1 vs $202
Days on market
27 vs 36 typical
Where $1/sqft sits among the 249 Groveland actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Groveland
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Groveland. See the full Groveland guide →
GROVELAND 34736 — neighborhood snapshot
Population
26,086
Median age
42
Median income
$82,478
Median home value
$335,300
Avg household
2.76
Households w/ children
2,798
For the school run
Lake County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Groveland market
$378K → $376K
Groveland median sold, yr/yr
98.5%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
107 of 249
Groveland actives have cut their price
Median sold price, Groveland, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 99% below the GROVELAND 34736 median. See the full Groveland market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 3005 LORIMER COURT
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Mar ’26$330,000
1523 WHITE HAWK WAY
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,867 sqft · $177/sqft · 68 DOM
Sold · Aug ’26$280,000
1124 BLUEGRASS DRIVE
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,942 sqft · $144/sqft · 130 DOM
Sold · Jan ’26$540,000
5729 BIBLE CAMP ROAD
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,858 sqft · $291/sqft · 139 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
Angela Rodriguez
REALTOR® · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 3005 LORIMER COURT — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 3005 LORIMER COURT — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Angela's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
3005 LORIMER COURT FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 3005 LORIMER COURT?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $174/mo — principal and interest, estimated property taxes and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
Are pets allowed at 3005 LORIMER COURT?+
The listing reports pets: Monthly Pet Fee, Yes. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Groveland?+
At $1,915, this home is listed about 100% below the Groveland median of $398,995. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 3005 LORIMER COURT?+
South Lake High School (high), Minneola Charter School (elementary), Groveland Elementary School (elementary) — Lake County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Three things that matter here
01Under the GROVELAND 34736 market on paper
$1,915 is 99% below the GROVELAND 34736 median of $376,850, and at $1/sqft it sits under the Groveland average of $229.
02Strong assigned schools
South Lake High School, Minneola Charter School, Groveland Elementary School — Minneola Charter School rates 4 of 5. Always verify assignments with the district.
03The price has already moved
Listed at $2,135, now $1,915 — a $220 cut. The full history is in the market section below.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of PROGRESS RESIDENTIAL PROP · John Breaux, Jr. MLS #TB8542369.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Groveland homes, in your inbox
Like 3005 LORIMER COURT but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Groveland — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Angela to ping you on any price or status change →


