
2400 LITTLE COUNTRY ROAD, PARRISH, FL, 34219
Active5 days on marketListed Sep 16, 2026MLS #TB8548876
About this home
2400 LITTLE COUNTRY ROAD
FORMER MODEL HOME WITH A PRIVATE POOL AND SPA ON NEARLY HALF AN ACRE — FLOOD ZONE X, NO CDD, AND A 2018 ROOF. Located within the 24-hour manned-gate community of River Wilderness Golf & Country Club in Parrish, Florida, this 3-bedroom, 3-full-bath residence offers 2,773 square feet of living space, a versatile flex room, and a 2-car garage plus a dedicated golf cart garage. Set on a generous 0.47-acre homesite, 2400 Little Country Road pairs distinctive architectural details with a split floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Soaring ceilings, an arched transom window, decorative columns and graceful archways create an inviting first impression. The formal dining room provides a dedicated gathering space, while the great room features a tray ceiling and a built-in entertainment wall with a fireplace and custom millwork shelving. Stacking sliding glass doors connect the great room to the screened lanai and private pool area, extending the living space outdoors. A curved aquarium window and a separate breakfast nook with bay windows bring in natural light and frame views of the pool. The pool has a newly installed water pump. The spa and pool heater are currently not operational. A new 50-amp, 220-volt electrical line on the back patio may accommodate a future sauna or hot tub. The kitchen opens to the great room across a raised breakfast bar and features solid wood cabinetry, generous counter space, a double sink and a walk-in pantry. Its open layout keeps the kitchen connected to both casual dining and the main gathering space. Privately positioned in the split floor plan, the primary suite offers a tray ceiling, direct lanai access and two closets, including a spacious walk-in. The en suite bath features dual vanities, a soaking tub and a separate walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath occupy the opposite wing, while a rear flex room provides space for a home office, den, fitness room or hobby room. A third full bath adds convenience for guests and poolside use. Major updates include a shingle roof replaced in 2018, a 5-ton HVAC system replaced in 2020, a water heater replaced in 2024 and professionally cleaned air ducts. A 2026 LG laundry set is also included, featuring an upgraded washer with an automatic detergent dispenser. With 3,913 square feet under roof, generous indoor and outdoor living areas, and dedicated golf cart storage, this former model home offers space to relax, entertain and make it your own within River Wilderness in Manatee County.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,773
Sqft
0.47 ac
Lot size
2
Garage
2001
Year built
One
Levels
$252
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$5,008 /mo · 10% down Conventional, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
Above the FHA loan limit for our service areas, so Conventional is the default. VA buyers: switch below — $0 down.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
FHA isn’t available at this price — the loan would exceed the $541,287 FHA limit for our service areas.
Estimated payment
$5,008/mo
Includes estimated PMI — it drops off once you reach 20% equity. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
−9.8%
$/sqft vs RIVER WILDERNESS PH II-B
$252 vs $302
Days on market
5 vs 51 typical
Where $252/sqft sits among the 6 homes for sale in RIVER WILDERNESS PH II-B
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Parrish
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Parrish. See the full Parrish guide →
PARRISH 34219 — neighborhood snapshot
Population
30,220
Median age
46.1
Median income
$104,258
Median home value
$420,400
Avg household
2.68
Households w/ children
2,981
For the school run
Manatee County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Parrish market
$394K → $407K
Parrish median sold, yr/yr
98.2%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
5 of 6
RIVER WILDERNESS PH II-B have cut their price
Median sold price, Parrish, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 69% above the PARRISH 34219 median. See the full Parrish market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 2400 LITTLE COUNTRY ROAD
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Oct ’25$880,000
2338 LITTLE COUNTRY ROAD · same community
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,812 sqft · $313/sqft · 28 DOM
Sold · Jul ’26$690,000
3517 LITTLE COUNTRY ROAD · same community
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,682 sqft · $257/sqft · 43 DOM
Sold · Jan ’26$697,000
11859 GRANDVIEW DRIVE · same community
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,665 sqft · $262/sqft · 36 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
Kemarie Johnson
REALTOR® · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 2400 LITTLE COUNTRY ROAD — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 2400 LITTLE COUNTRY ROAD — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Kemarie's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
2400 LITTLE COUNTRY ROAD FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 2400 LITTLE COUNTRY ROAD?+
With 10% down on a 30-year Conventional loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $5,008/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill, the $213/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 2400 LITTLE COUNTRY ROAD?+
The association fee works out to $213 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 2400 LITTLE COUNTRY ROAD?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $7,142. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 2400 LITTLE COUNTRY ROAD?+
The listing reports pets: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Parrish?+
At $699,999, this home is listed about 67% above the Parrish median of $419,900. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 2400 LITTLE COUNTRY ROAD?+
Barbara A Harvey Elementary School (elementary), Parrish Community High School (high), Buffalo Creek Middle School (middle) — Manatee County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Four things that matter here
01Positioned at the premium end
$699,999 runs 69% above the PARRISH 34219 median — but at 2,773 sqft it's also 29% larger than the typical Parrish listing.
02Your own pool
A private pool — the feature Florida buyers ask for first, already in the ground and included in the price.
03Fresh on the market
Only 5 days on market in a Parrish market that averages 51 — if it fits, move quickly.
04Strong assigned schools
Barbara A Harvey Elementary School, Parrish Community High School, Buffalo Creek Middle School — Barbara A Harvey Elementary School rates 4 of 5. Always verify assignments with the district.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S · Amanda LeGault. MLS #TB8548876.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Parrish homes, in your inbox
Like 2400 LITTLE COUNTRY ROAD but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Parrish — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Kemarie to ping you on any price or status change →


