
627 160TH STREET E, BRADENTON, FL, 34212
Active142 days on marketListed Mar 9, 2026MLS #A4684736
About this home
627 160TH STREET E
Why wait to build when you can move right into this beautifully upgraded 2024 home in the sought-after Coddington community? Situated on a spacious corner lot with a peaceful pond view, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 2,000 sq ft of modern living with extra space, privacy, and everyday convenience. Inside, the open and light-filled floor plan is designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The stylish kitchen features solid wood cabinetry, stone countertops, and a full appliance package including washer and dryer—plus an additional refrigerator in the garage. Thoughtful upgrades set this home apart, including brand-new epoxy garage flooring completed just three months ago and durable, scratch-resistant, waterproof hardwood plank flooring in every bedroom. Step outside to the covered, screened-in lanai, perfect for relaxing Florida evenings. The home also includes valuable smart and safety features such as a smart home control tablet, window and door sensors, an exterior security camera, and additional fire alarms that may help reduce insurance costs. Located in a growing Bradenton community with convenient access to nearby schools, shopping, and community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, and playground. For buyers looking for a turnkey opportunity, the seller may also consider selling the home fully furnished.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
4
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
2,036
Sqft
0.2 ac
Lot size
2
Garage
2024
Year built
One
Levels
$219
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$3,684 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$3,684/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
−11%
$/sqft vs Bradenton actives
$219 vs $241
Days on market
142 vs 53 typical
Where $219/sqft sits among the 400 Bradenton actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Bradenton
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Bradenton. See the full Bradenton guide →
BRADENTON 34212 — neighborhood snapshot
Population
24,467
Median age
49.4
Median income
$119,298
Median home value
$478,000
Avg household
2.62
Households w/ children
2,300
For the school run
Manatee County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Bradenton market
$410K → $424K
Bradenton median sold, yr/yr
95.7%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
197 of 400
Bradenton actives have cut their price
Median sold price, Bradenton, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 9% above the BRADENTON 34212 median. See the full Bradenton market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 627 160TH STREET E
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Jan ’26$430,000
16109 6TH AVENUE E · same community
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,045 sqft · $210/sqft · 33 DOM
Sold · Mar ’26$324,500
621 157TH COURT E · same community
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,565 sqft · $207/sqft · 52 DOM
Sold · Dec ’25$320,000
532 157TH COURT E · same community
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,562 sqft · $205/sqft · 40 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
Melinda Manges Iosua
Director, Agent Recruiting · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 627 160TH STREET E — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 627 160TH STREET E — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Melinda's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
627 160TH STREET E FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 627 160TH STREET E?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $3,684/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill, the $108/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 627 160TH STREET E?+
The association fee works out to $108 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 627 160TH STREET E?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $7,190. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 627 160TH STREET E?+
The listing reports pets: Yes. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Bradenton?+
At $445,000, this home is listed about 12% above the Bradenton median of $395,740. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 627 160TH STREET E?+
Gene Witt Elementary School (elementary), Carlos E. Haile Middle School (middle), Parrish Community High School (high) — Manatee County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Four things that matter here
01Water views
The water view is part of what you're buying — views hold value independently of the structure.
02Time on market is leverage
142 days on market against a Bradenton median of 53 — sellers in this position are usually ready to negotiate.
03Strong assigned schools
Gene Witt Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, Parrish Community High School — Gene Witt Elementary School rates 4 of 5. Always verify assignments with the district.
04The price has already moved
Listed at $459,900, now $445,000 — a $15K cut. The full history is in the market section below.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of EXP REALTY LLC · Pamela Kurpiewski. MLS #A4684736.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Bradenton homes, in your inbox
Like 627 160TH STREET E but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Bradenton — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Melinda to ping you on any price or status change →


