
21-13-07-000-000.1 FERN HOLLOW ROAD, TALLAHASSEE, FL, 32312
Active28 days on marketListed Aug 24, 2026MLS #A4703317
About this home
21-13-07-000-000.1 FERN HOLLOW ROAD
A VACANT LOT IN TALAHASSEE IN LEON COUNTY!!!
Facts & features
The home at a glance
3.12 ac
Lot size
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record — not generic estimates.
$612 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$612/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Where it sits
Inside Tallahassee
Get to know Tallahassee. See the full Tallahassee guide →
TALLAHASSEE 32312 — neighborhood snapshot
Population
31,966
Median age
43.7
Median income
$119,664
Median home value
$406,200
Avg household
2.61
Households w/ children
4,410
For the school run
Leon County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Tallahassee market
$1.5M → $295K
Tallahassee median sold, yr/yr
95.2%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
Median sold price, Tallahassee, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
Paper trail
This home's history
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
Colleen Brown
REALTOR® · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 21-13-07-000-000.1 FERN HOLLOW ROAD — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 21-13-07-000-000.1 FERN HOLLOW ROAD — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Colleen's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
21-13-07-000-000.1 FERN HOLLOW ROAD FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 21-13-07-000-000.1 FERN HOLLOW ROAD?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $612/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
What are the property taxes on 21-13-07-000-000.1 FERN HOLLOW ROAD?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $333. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 21-13-07-000-000.1 FERN HOLLOW ROAD?+
The listing reports pets: Yes. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Tallahassee?+
At $67,000, this home is listed about 76% below the Tallahassee median of $275,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 21-13-07-000-000.1 FERN HOLLOW ROAD?+
Deerlake Middle School (middle), Killearn Lakes Elementary School (elementary), Lawton Chiles High School (high) — Leon County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE · Sean Seward, PA. MLS #A4703317.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Tallahassee homes, in your inbox
Like 21-13-07-000-000.1 FERN HOLLOW ROAD but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Tallahassee — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Colleen to ping you on any price or status change →