
21 POST VIEW DRIVE, PALM COAST, FL, 32164
Active348 days on marketListed Aug 18, 2025MLS #FC312046
About this home
21 POST VIEW DRIVE
This updated, three-bedroom ranch-style vacation home is fully furnished. It features a beautiful open layout, complete with a stunning kitchen that includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and attractive cabinets. All the bathroom fixtures are brand new. Skylights in multiple rooms bring in ample natural light during the day. The house is impeccably clean and move-in ready. As an added bonus, there's a 10' x 15' shed for extra storage. Currently managed by Evolve Vacation Rental, you have the option to use it as your primary residence or continue renting it out as a vacation home generating money when not used by owner. Listing Agent is Owner.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,148
Sqft
0.23 ac
Lot size
2
Garage
1990
Year built
One
Levels
$149
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record — not generic estimates.
$2,548 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$2,548/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
−7%
$/sqft vs PALM COAST SEC 28
$149 vs $209
Days on market
348 vs 47 typical
Where $149/sqft sits among the 11 homes for sale in PALM COAST SEC 28
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Pine Grove
Get to know Palm Coast. See the full Palm Coast guide →
Pine Grove — neighborhood snapshot
Population
7,145
Median age
44
Median income
$64,413
Median home value
$292,692
Avg household
3
Households w/ children
803
For the school run
Flagler County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Palm Coast market
$353K → $373K
Palm Coast median sold, yr/yr
96.9%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
1 of 11
PALM COAST SEC 28 have cut their price
Median sold price, Palm Coast, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 6% below the PALM COAST 32164 median. See the full Palm Coast market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 21 POST VIEW DRIVE
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Jul ’26$333,000
4 PORTER PLACE · same community
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,084 sqft · $160/sqft · 42 DOM
Sold · May ’26$395,000
4 PONCE DELEON DRIVE · same community
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,316 sqft · $171/sqft · 6 DOM
Sold · Jan ’26$315,000
6 POTTERVILLE LANE · same community
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,875 sqft · $168/sqft · 195 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
Darrick Cook
REALTOR® · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 21 POST VIEW DRIVE — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 21 POST VIEW DRIVE — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Darrick's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
21 POST VIEW DRIVE FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 21 POST VIEW DRIVE?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $2,548/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
What are the property taxes on 21 POST VIEW DRIVE?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2024) was $4,428. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
How does the price compare to other homes in Palm Coast?+
At $319,000, this home is listed about 19% below the Palm Coast median of $395,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 21 POST VIEW DRIVE?+
Buddy Taylor Middle School (middle), Lewis E. Wadsworth Elementary (elementary), Flagler-Palm Coast High School (high) — Flagler County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Three things that matter here
01Under the PALM COAST 32164 market on paper
$319,000 is 6% below the PALM COAST 32164 median of $339,990, and at $149/sqft it sits under the Palm Coast average of $257.
02Time on market is leverage
348 days on market against a Palm Coast median of 47 — sellers in this position are usually ready to negotiate.
03The price has already moved
Listed at $374,900, now $319,000 — a $56K cut. The full history is in the market section below.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of GLASS TOP REALTY · Imad Faraj. MLS #FC312046.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Palm Coast homes, in your inbox
Like 21 POST VIEW DRIVE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Palm Coast — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Darrick to ping you on any price or status change →


