
309 GUIDO AVENUE, THE VILLAGES, FL, 32159
Active2 days on marketListed Sep 19, 2026MLS #G5117586
About this home
309 GUIDO AVENUE
A MUST SEE!!! NO BOND • FABULOUS LOCATION • PARTIALLY FURNISHED • GREAT FEATURES! This BLOCK & STUCCO 2-bedroom, 2-bath courtyard villa offers comfort, style, and exceptional outdoor living. PARTIAL FURNISHINGS include: master bedroom set, leather recliner, pleather side chairs (2), entry table/mirror, glass dining table w/4 chairs AND table w/2 chairs on lanai. With laminate flooring throughout, this beautifully maintained home features crown molding in both the living room and primary bedroom, creating an elegant yet comfortable atmosphere. The open living and dining areas feature a beautiful dividing bar with granite countertop and built-in cabinetry, providing additional storage while creating a convenient space for serving, entertaining, or enjoying casual meals. The galley-style kitchen is both attractive and functional, featuring SS appliances, granite countertops, beautifully trimmed cabinetry, and a convenient closet pantry. The spacious primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet, private glass slider access to the lanai, and an en-suite bathroom with a walk-in shower and granite countertop. The guest bedroom offers incredible flexibility with a Murphy bed surrounded by beautiful wrap-around built-in cabinetry, upgraded Formica countertops, bookshelves, and a built-in desk making this space ideal as a home office, den, hobby room, or comfortable guest suite when needed. The screened lanai has acrylic sliders, creating a wonderful space to relax, along with the amazing private courtyard that features lemon, orange & papaya trees. The garage features a sliding screen door, providing excellent ventilation and allowing you to enjoy the garage as an additional comfortable space. For added peace of mind, the A/C has been recently cleaned and serviced, and the home comes with a 1-year Silver Home Warranty through Broward Factory Service. Beyond the home's impressive features - together with NO BOND, you'll enjoy the exceptional lifestyle and amenities that make The Villages such a desirable place to call home. You'll be surrounded by an abundance of Championship and Executive Golf Courses, family and adult swimming pools, recreation centers, country clubs, and countless opportunities for recreation and social activities. With just a short golf-cart or car ride to any of The Villages Town Squares, you, your family, and guests can enjoy an incredible selection of shopping, world-class dining, nightly entertainment, and activities throughout the community. This exceptional home offers the perfect combination of comfort, location, and value. Don't miss this opportunity—call today to schedule your private showing and see all that this special home has to offer! Please see Realtor Remarks.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,094
Sqft
0.09 ac
Lot size
1
Garage
1994
Year built
One
Levels
$264
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$2,160 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$2,160/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
+18.7%
$/sqft vs The Villages actives
$264 vs $253
Days on market
2 vs 50 typical
Where $264/sqft sits among the 400 The Villages actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside The Villages
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know The Villages. See the full The Villages guide →
THE VILLAGES 32159 — neighborhood snapshot
Population
30,846
Median age
68.7
Median income
$57,536
Median home value
$272,100
Avg household
1.83
Households w/ children
1,240
For the school run
Sumter County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The The Villages market
$365K → $360K
The Villages median sold, yr/yr
96.8%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
226 of 400
The Villages actives have cut their price
Median sold price, The Villages, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 10% below the THE VILLAGES 32159 median. See the full The Villages market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 309 GUIDO AVENUE
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Jun ’26$197,000
242 JUAREZ WAY
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,066 sqft · $185/sqft · 91 DOM
Sold · Jun ’26$230,000
1546 LOZANO AVENUE
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,139 sqft · $202/sqft · 2 DOM
Sold · Jan ’26$210,000
1524 LOZANO AVENUE
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,143 sqft · $184/sqft · 22 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
Tyler Stoddard
REALTOR · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 309 GUIDO AVENUE — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 309 GUIDO AVENUE — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Tyler's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
309 GUIDO AVENUE FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 309 GUIDO AVENUE?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $2,160/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill, the $10/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 309 GUIDO AVENUE?+
The association fee works out to $10 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 309 GUIDO AVENUE?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $1,930. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 309 GUIDO AVENUE?+
The listing reports pets: Cats OK, Dogs OK. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in The Villages?+
At $289,000, this home is listed about 24% below the The Villages median of $379,900. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 309 GUIDO AVENUE?+
Wildwood Elementary School (elementary) — Sumter County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY · Wendy Vogt. MLS #G5117586.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New The Villages homes, in your inbox
Like 309 GUIDO AVENUE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in The Villages — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Tyler to ping you on any price or status change →


