
7015 CRESTLAKE DRIVE, ORLANDO, FL, 32819
Active48 days on marketListed Sep 2, 2026MLS #O6428433
About this home
7015 CRESTLAKE DRIVE
PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to 7015 Crestlake Drive, ideally located in the highly desirable Dr. Phillips area. This beautifully reimagined four-bedroom, two-bath pool home has been thoughtfully redesigned to maximize living space while offering the comforts and conveniences of modern living. The split-bedroom floor plan provides privacy for the spacious primary suite, complete with a custom bathroom and generously sized walk-in closet. At the heart of the home, the bright, open-concept kitchen features new appliances, new cabinetry, and impressive 42-inch upper cabinets—creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a spectacular, fully transformed swimming pool reaching nine feet at its deepest point. Glass-tile accents complement the pool’s natural-blue finish, while the private, fully fenced backyard creates a tropical retreat perfect for relaxing and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Three spacious secondary bedrooms share a beautifully updated bathroom featuring a dual-sink vanity, abundant cabinetry, and a tub-and-shower combination. Convenient direct access to the pool area makes it ideal for family and guests. Additional improvements include a new water heater and replaced irrigation system. The two-car garage also features a built-in storage closet for tools and everyday essentials. Conveniently located near Restaurant Row, shopping, Orlando International Airport, Disney World, Sea World and Universal studios, this exceptional home offers modern style, a beautifully updated pool, and an unbeatable Dr. Phillips location. Schedule your private showing today!
Facts & features
The home at a glance
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,812
Sqft
0.23 ac
Lot size
2
Garage
1972
Year built
One
Levels
$331
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record — not generic estimates.
$3,799 /mo · 10% down Conventional, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
Above the FHA loan limit for our service areas, so Conventional is the default. VA buyers: switch below — $0 down.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
FHA isn’t available at this price — the loan would exceed the $541,287 FHA limit for our service areas.
Estimated payment
$3,799/mo
Includes estimated PMI — it drops off once you reach 20% equity. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
+24.4%
$/sqft vs Orlando actives
$331 vs $237
Days on market
48 vs 61 typical
Where $331/sqft sits among the 400 Orlando actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Lake Cane Estates
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Orlando. See the full Orlando guide →
Lake Cane Estates — neighborhood snapshot
Population
658
Median age
57
Median income
$104,283
Median home value
$338,900
Avg household
3
Households w/ children
18%
For the school run
Orange County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Orlando market
$400K → $395K
Orlando median sold, yr/yr
97.1%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
209 of 400
Orlando actives have cut their price
Median sold price, Orlando, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 103% above the ORLANDO 32819 median. See the full Orlando market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 7015 CRESTLAKE DRIVE
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Oct ’25$420,000
7022 TALBOT DRIVE · same community
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,488 sqft · $282/sqft · 31 DOM
Sold · May ’26$410,000
7023 TALBOT DRIVE · same community
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,246 sqft · $183/sqft · 15 DOM
Sold · Feb ’26$588,000
7001 SKYLANE DRIVE · same community
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,515 sqft · $234/sqft · 44 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
Emanuel Marin Maldonado
Real estate agent · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 7015 CRESTLAKE DRIVE — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 7015 CRESTLAKE DRIVE — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Emanuel's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
7015 CRESTLAKE DRIVE FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 7015 CRESTLAKE DRIVE?+
With 10% down on a 30-year Conventional loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $3,799/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
What are the property taxes on 7015 CRESTLAKE DRIVE?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $2,192. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 7015 CRESTLAKE DRIVE?+
The listing reports pets: Cats OK, Dogs OK. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Orlando?+
At $599,000, this home is listed about 58% above the Orlando median of $379,900. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 7015 CRESTLAKE DRIVE?+
Palm Lake Elementary (elementary), Dr. Phillips High (high), Chain Of Lakes Middle (middle) — Orange County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Four things that matter here
01Positioned at the premium end
$599,000 runs 103% above the ORLANDO 32819 median — but at 1,812 sqft it's also 16% larger than the typical Orlando listing.
02Your own pool
A private pool — the feature Florida buyers ask for first, already in the ground and included in the price.
03Strong assigned schools
Palm Lake Elementary, Dr. Phillips High, Chain Of Lakes Middle — Palm Lake Elementary rates 4 of 5. Always verify assignments with the district.
04The price has already moved
Listed at $629,000, now $599,000 — a $30K cut. The full history is in the market section below.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of SMART SOLUTIONS REALTY LLC · Roger Ollanketo. MLS #O6428433.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Orlando homes, in your inbox
Like 7015 CRESTLAKE DRIVE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Orlando — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Emanuel to ping you on any price or status change →


