
1084 BLUEGRASS DRIVE, GROVELAND, FL, 34736
Active13 days on marketListed Oct 7, 2026MLS #O6448002
About this home
1084 BLUEGRASS DRIVE
Welcome to Lexington Village in Groveland! Enjoy comfortable Florida living in this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home offering approximately 1,600 square feet of living space. The desirable split-bedroom floor plan provides privacy while maintaining an open, welcoming feel throughout the main living areas. The spacious kitchen features an island, pantry, and oversized breakfast nook, making it ideal for everyday meals and entertaining. Beautiful vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the home, complementing the open-concept design. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a garden tub, walk-in shower, dual vanities, and generous walk-in closet. An interior laundry room adds convenience, while the attached two-car garage provides plenty of parking and storage. Step outside and enjoy the covered lanai, perfect for relaxing and enjoying Florida's beautiful weather. The home also features a large covered front porch, creating a welcoming entrance. Major updates include a new roof and newer A/C system, offering added peace of mind. Located conveniently near shopping, restaurants, lakes, parks, and the Florida Turnpike, this home combines comfort, convenience, and value. Plus, enjoy the benefit of low HOA fees. Come see all that this Lexington Village home has for your to appreciate! Seller is a non resident.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,606
Sqft
0.14 ac
Lot size
2005
Year built
One
Levels
$187
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$2,466 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$2,466/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
+1.1%
$/sqft vs Groveland actives
$187 vs $199
Days on market
13 vs 55 typical
Where $187/sqft sits among the 232 Groveland actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Groveland
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Groveland. See the full Groveland guide →
GROVELAND 34736 — neighborhood snapshot
Population
26,086
Median age
42
Median income
$82,478
Median home value
$335,300
Avg household
2.76
Households w/ children
2,798
For the school run
Lake County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Groveland market
$378K → $378K
Groveland median sold, yr/yr
98.5%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
116 of 232
Groveland actives have cut their price
Median sold price, Groveland, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 22% below the GROVELAND 34736 median. See the full Groveland market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 1084 BLUEGRASS DRIVE
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Jan ’26$320,000
2010 NEWTOWN ROAD · same community
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,610 sqft · $199/sqft · 26 DOM
Sold · Feb ’26$254,000
1057 BLUEGRASS DRIVE · same community
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,614 sqft · $157/sqft · 67 DOM
Sold · Mar ’26$290,000
1072 BLUEGRASS DRIVE · same community
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,636 sqft · $177/sqft · 29 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
Pedro Ribeiro Gloria
REALTOR® · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 1084 BLUEGRASS DRIVE — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 1084 BLUEGRASS DRIVE — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Pedro's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
1084 BLUEGRASS DRIVE FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 1084 BLUEGRASS DRIVE?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $2,466/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill, the $33/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 1084 BLUEGRASS DRIVE?+
The association fee works out to $33 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 1084 BLUEGRASS DRIVE?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $4,497. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 1084 BLUEGRASS DRIVE?+
The listing reports pets: Yes. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Groveland?+
At $299,900, this home is listed about 25% below the Groveland median of $400,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 1084 BLUEGRASS DRIVE?+
South Lake High School (high), Gray Middle School (middle) — Lake County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of RIO HOMES AND INVESTMENTS LLC · Alreyas Baksh. MLS #O6448002.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Groveland homes, in your inbox
Like 1084 BLUEGRASS DRIVE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Groveland — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Pedro to ping you on any price or status change →


