
675 S GULFVIEW BOULEVARD UNIT 1007, CLEARWATER, FL, 33767
Active42 days on marketListed Sep 12, 2026MLS #TB8545823
About this home
675 S GULFVIEW BOULEVARD UNIT 1007
LIVE THE CLEARWATER BEACH LIFESTYLE! FURNISHED WATERFRONT CONDO WITH SPECTACULAR 10TH-FLOOR VIEWS Wake up every day to gorgeous panoramic water views from this spacious, furnished 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo at desirable Continental Towers, ideally located in the heart of Clearwater Beach. From its 10th-floor setting, enjoy beautiful views overlooking the water and the pass to the Gulf of Mexico, where you can watch boats come and go throughout the day. This comfortable, well-appointed residence is an ideal choice for anyone looking to make Clearwater Beach home for six months or longer—whether relocating to the area, working remotely, building or renovating a home, or simply enjoying an extended stay at the beach. Continental Towers offers secure building entry and the convenience of your own reserved, covered parking space—a valuable feature on Clearwater Beach. Residents enjoy a private waterfront pool and beach area with a front-row seat to the boating activity and beautiful Florida sunshine. The building offers an impressive collection of resort-style amenities, including a fitness room, library, billiard room, community party room, BBQ grills and a relaxing screened-in waterfront gathering area. And the location is hard to beat! Situated on the quieter south end of Clearwater Beach, you'll be close to restaurants, shopping, entertainment, the beach and everything that makes Clearwater Beach one of Florida's most desirable coastal communities. Tampa International Airport is approximately 25 miles away, and St. Pete-Clearwater International Airport is approximately 14 miles away, making travel and visiting family and friends convenient. Come enjoy waterfront living without the responsibilities of homeownership—just unpack, settle in and make Clearwater Beach your home. Available for leases of 6 months or longer. Additional fees may include application, background check, security deposit and cleaning. Internet is not included. Applicable taxes, if any, are additional to the rent.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
1
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
1,111
Sqft
1 ac
Lot size
1970
Year built
One
Levels
$2
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Principal and interest plus estimated taxes and insurance. Run your own numbers below.
$179 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 7.5%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$179/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Estimates only — taxes at 1.1%/yr and typical insurance; your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Can I afford this home? → See what you can comfortably afford from your income, debts and savings.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
$/sqft vs Clearwater actives
$2 vs $242
Days on market
42 vs 61 typical
Where $2/sqft sits among the 400 Clearwater actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Clearwater Beach
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Clearwater. See the full Clearwater guide →
Clearwater Beach — neighborhood snapshot
Population
2,289
Median age
58
Median income
$87,434
Median home value
$801,867
Avg household
2
Households w/ children
104
For the school run
Pinellas County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Clearwater market
$328K → $324K
Clearwater median sold, yr/yr
95.8%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
219 of 400
Clearwater actives have cut their price
Median sold price, Clearwater, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 100% below the CLEARWATER 33767 median. See the full Clearwater market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 675 S GULFVIEW BOULEVARD UNIT 1007
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Nov ’25$650,000
675 S GULFVIEW BOULEVARD UNIT 903 · same community
1 bd · 2 ba · 1,409 sqft · $461/sqft · 517 DOM
Sold · Jul ’26$525,000
1351 GULF BOULEVARD UNIT 202
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,118 sqft · $470/sqft · 63 DOM
Sold · May ’26$685,000
1270 GULF BOULEVARD UNIT 501
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,094 sqft · $626/sqft · 42 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
Pedro Ribeiro Gloria
REALTOR® · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 675 S GULFVIEW BOULEVARD UNIT 1007 — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 675 S GULFVIEW BOULEVARD UNIT 1007 — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Pedro's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
675 S GULFVIEW BOULEVARD UNIT 1007 FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 675 S GULFVIEW BOULEVARD UNIT 1007?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 7.5%, the all-in payment lands around $179/mo — principal and interest, estimated property taxes and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
Are pets allowed at 675 S GULFVIEW BOULEVARD UNIT 1007?+
The listing reports pets: No. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Clearwater?+
At $2,300, this home is listed about 99% below the Clearwater median of $299,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 675 S GULFVIEW BOULEVARD UNIT 1007?+
Sandy Lane Elementary School (elementary), Dunedin Highland Middle School (middle), Clearwater High School (high) — Pinellas County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Four things that matter here
01Under the CLEARWATER 33767 market on paper
$2,300 is 100% below the CLEARWATER 33767 median of $562,450, and at $2/sqft it sits under the Clearwater average of $295.
02Move-in furnished
The furniture conveys — a genuine head start for a second home or rental, and one less five-figure line item after closing.
03Strong assigned schools
Sandy Lane Elementary School, Dunedin Highland Middle School, Clearwater High School — Dunedin Highland Middle School rates 4 of 5. Always verify assignments with the district.
04The price has already moved
Listed at $2,500, now $2,300 — a $200 cut. The full history is in the market section below.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL · Laura Yeager. MLS #TB8545823.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Clearwater homes, in your inbox
Like 675 S GULFVIEW BOULEVARD UNIT 1007 but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Clearwater — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Pedro to ping you on any price or status change →


