
1725 ARABIAN LANE, PALM HARBOR, FL, 34685
Active2 days on marketListed Sep 20, 2026MLS #TB8547183
About this home
1725 ARABIAN LANE
Welcome to Boot Ranch—a beautifully updated, move-in-ready one-story villa in the desirable gated Eagle Watch community of Palm Harbor. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home stands out with a valuable, flexible bonus room that expands the way you can live in the space. Currently used as a home office, this versatile room can easily become a private guest suite, third sleeping area, nursery, den, media room, fitness space, playroom, or hobby room—an ideal feature for today’s work-from-home, multigenerational, and lifestyle needs. The bright, open floor plan is enhanced by vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and the added privacy of ensuite bathrooms in both bedrooms. An indoor laundry room adds everyday convenience, while extensive recent improvements make this home ready to enjoy from day one. Updates include new appliances, flooring, light fixtures, toilets, vanities, garage floor tiles, and lanai improvements completed in 2020; new front and garage doors in 2021; exterior paint and a water heater in 2022; a Tesla EV charger in 2023; and a new A/C system in 2024. Enjoy indoor-outdoor Florida living on the private screened lanai with brick pavers and a fully fenced backyard—an inviting setting for morning coffee, outdoor dining, entertaining, or a quiet evening at home. The low-maintenance lifestyle is a standout feature, with the HOA covering lawn care, landscaping, roof maintenance, and exterior painting. Residents also enjoy access to the community pool, tennis courts, and pickleball courts. A newly completed multi-million-dollar walking and biking trail connects the neighborhood directly to Publix, Target, and the Boot Ranch Shopping Center, putting everyday conveniences, restaurants, and shopping within easy reach. Ideally located near Palm Harbor’s parks, Gulf beaches, dining, shopping, and scenic trails, this villa also offers convenient access to Tampa Bay and both St. Pete–Clearwater International Airport and Tampa International Airport. With an adaptable bonus room, exceptional updates, private outdoor space, and desirable community amenities, this Boot Ranch villa delivers the comfort, flexibility, convenience, and Florida lifestyle today’s buyers are looking for.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
2
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,870
Sqft
0.13 ac
Lot size
2
Garage
1993
Year built
One
Levels
$246
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$3,373 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$3,373/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
$/sqft vs BOOT RANCH - EAGLE WATCH
$246 vs $212
Days on market
2 vs 52 typical
Where $246/sqft sits among the 6 homes for sale in BOOT RANCH - EAGLE WATCH
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Palm Harbor
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Palm Harbor. See the full Palm Harbor guide →
PALM HARBOR 34685 — neighborhood snapshot
Population
17,895
Median age
48.7
Median income
$87,658
Median home value
$479,400
Avg household
2.45
Households w/ children
1,931
For the school run
Pinellas County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Palm Harbor market
$420K → $445K
Palm Harbor median sold, yr/yr
96.4%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
2 of 6
BOOT RANCH - EAGLE WATCH have cut their price
Median sold price, Palm Harbor, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 45% above the PALM HARBOR 34685 median. See the full Palm Harbor market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 1725 ARABIAN LANE
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Nov ’25$425,000
1665 ARABIAN LANE · same community
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,870 sqft · $227/sqft · 5 DOM
Sold · Mar ’26$430,000
1717 ARABIAN LANE · same community
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,870 sqft · $230/sqft · 3 DOM
Sold · Aug ’26$424,900
1763 ARABIAN LANE · same community
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,870 sqft · $227/sqft · 161 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.

Your agent
Gianfranco Di Flumeri
Real Estate Agent · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 1725 ARABIAN LANE — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 1725 ARABIAN LANE — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Gianfranco's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
1725 ARABIAN LANE FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 1725 ARABIAN LANE?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $3,373/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill, the $290/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 1725 ARABIAN LANE?+
The association fee works out to $290 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 1725 ARABIAN LANE?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $134. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 1725 ARABIAN LANE?+
The listing reports pets: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Palm Harbor?+
At $460,000, this home is listed about 22% above the Palm Harbor median of $377,495. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 1725 ARABIAN LANE?+
Cypress Woods Elementary School (elementary), Joseph L. Carwise Middle School (middle), East Lake High School (high) — Pinellas County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Four things that matter here
01Positioned at the premium end
$460,000 runs 45% above the PALM HARBOR 34685 median — but at 1,870 sqft it's also 28% larger than the typical Palm Harbor listing.
02Your own pool
A private pool — the feature Florida buyers ask for first, already in the ground and included in the price.
03Fresh on the market
Only 2 days on market in a Palm Harbor market that averages 52 — if it fits, move quickly.
04Strong assigned schools
Cypress Woods Elementary School, Joseph L. Carwise Middle School, East Lake High School — Cypress Woods Elementary School rates 5 of 5. Always verify assignments with the district.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of TREASURED HOME COLLECTION · Wendy Chaves. MLS #TB8547183.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Palm Harbor homes, in your inbox
Like 1725 ARABIAN LANE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Palm Harbor — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Gianfranco to ping you on any price or status change →


