
1104 CORAL LANE, DUNEDIN, FL, 34698
Active28 days on marketListed Sep 27, 2026MLS #TB8552595
About this home
1104 CORAL LANE
Welcome home to this attractive and spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome with nearly 1,500 sq. ft. of living space, a 1-car garage plus a 2-car driveway, all located in the charming Aqua Solis gated community. Enjoy the convenience of being just 5–6 minutes from the heart of Downtown Dunedin, with its popular restaurants, breweries, shops and entertainment. You’ll also be close to TD Ballpark—spring training home of the Toronto Blue Jays—parks and the Pinellas Trail. Inside, you’ll find high ceilings and a bright, open floor plan. The spacious eat-in kitchen offers plenty of cabinet and counter space, a breakfast bar, and ample room for a full-size dining table. Tile flooring throughout the first level makes everyday living easy, while a convenient half bath is perfect for guests. Step outside to your cozy screened lanai with brick pavers and privacy fencing—a great spot for morning coffee, relaxing after work, or enjoying Florida’s beautiful weather. Upstairs, the private primary suite features its own full bath with dual sinks. Two additional bedrooms share a second full bath, and the upstairs laundry room keeps laundry conveniently close to all three bedrooms. Residents can also enjoy the beautiful community swimming pool surrounded by tropical palm trees, giving the neighborhood a relaxed Florida resort feel. Gated community, great location, spacious floor plan and inviting outdoor living—all just minutes from everything Dunedin has to offer.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,489
Sqft
0.04 ac
Lot size
1
Garage
2017
Year built
Two
Levels
$2
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Principal and interest plus estimated taxes and insurance. Run your own numbers below.
$184 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 7.5%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$184/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Estimates only — taxes at 1.1%/yr and typical insurance; your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Can I afford this home? → See what you can comfortably afford from your income, debts and savings.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
$/sqft vs Dunedin actives
$2 vs $309
Days on market
28 vs 60 typical
Where $2/sqft sits among the 246 Dunedin actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Dunedin
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Dunedin. See the full Dunedin guide →
DUNEDIN 34698 — neighborhood snapshot
Population
37,817
Median age
58.1
Median income
$67,323
Median home value
$335,800
Avg household
2.04
Households w/ children
2,412
For the school run
Pinellas County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Dunedin market
$455K → $440K
Dunedin median sold, yr/yr
95.6%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
132 of 246
Dunedin actives have cut their price
Median sold price, Dunedin, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 99% below the DUNEDIN 34698 median. See the full Dunedin market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 1104 CORAL LANE
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Apr ’26$507,000
1207 SUNSET LANE · same community
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,489 sqft · $340/sqft · 2 DOM
Sold · Nov ’25$499,900
1101 CORAL LANE · same community
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,488 sqft · $336/sqft · 30 DOM
Sold · Jul ’26$532,000
1224 SUNSET LANE · same community
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,488 sqft · $358/sqft · 43 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.

Your agent
Leila Sabat
REALTOR® · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 1104 CORAL LANE — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 1104 CORAL LANE — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Leila's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
1104 CORAL LANE FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 1104 CORAL LANE?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 7.5%, the all-in payment lands around $184/mo — principal and interest, estimated property taxes and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
Are pets allowed at 1104 CORAL LANE?+
The listing reports pets: No. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Dunedin?+
At $2,895, this home is listed about 99% below the Dunedin median of $399,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 1104 CORAL LANE?+
Dunedin Elementary School (elementary), Dunedin Highland Middle School (middle), Dunedin High School (high) — Pinellas County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Three things that matter here
01Under the DUNEDIN 34698 market on paper
$2,895 is 99% below the DUNEDIN 34698 median of $343,700, and at $2/sqft it sits under the Dunedin average of $334.
02Strong assigned schools
Dunedin Elementary School, Dunedin Highland Middle School, Dunedin High School — Dunedin Highland Middle School rates 4 of 5. Always verify assignments with the district.
03The price has already moved
Listed at $3,100, now $2,895 — a $205 cut. The full history is in the market section below.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of HOMES BY SANDERS REALTY · Mike Sanders. MLS #TB8552595.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Dunedin homes, in your inbox
Like 1104 CORAL LANE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Dunedin — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Leila to ping you on any price or status change →


