
271 S JULIA CIRCLE, ST PETE BEACH, FL, 33706
Active1 days on marketListed Oct 20, 2026MLS #TB8559362
About this home
271 S JULIA CIRCLE
Thoughtfully engineered for quality, comfort, and peace of mind! Discover an extraordinary blend of coastal elegance, architectural sophistication, and modern luxury in this stunning custom-built waterfront residence. Ideally situated in the highly desirable North Vina Del Mar community of St. Pete Beach. Built in 2021, this remarkable three-story home offers over 7,800 square feet of thoughtfully designed indoor/outdoor living space, featuring 5 bedrooms, 6 full bathrooms, and an exceptional collection of upscale amenities. Soaring 11-foot ceilings, rich hardwood flooring, 8-foot interior doors, and exquisite custom finishes create an atmosphere of understated elegance. The expansive open-concept living area seamlessly connects the great room, gourmet kitchen, and dining spaces, offering an inviting setting for both intimate gatherings and effortless entertaining. The chef-inspired kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing premium Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances while impact-resistant windows/sliding doors fill the home with natural light. To complete this exceptional waterfront setting, the outdoor retreat features a private pool and spa overlooking the dock with two boat lifts on a wide, deep-water canal. This remarkable residence offers a rare opportunity to experience the perfect harmony of sophisticated luxury, exceptional craftsmanship, relaxed coastal living and the coveted Florida boating lifestyle.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
5
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4,818
Sqft
0.2 ac
Lot size
4
Garage
2021
Year built
Three Or More
Levels
$1,307
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record — not generic estimates.
$46,410 /mo · 10% down Conventional, 30-yr fixed at 7.5%
The assumptions
Above the FHA loan limit for our service areas, so Conventional is the default. VA buyers: switch below — $0 down.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
FHA isn’t available at this price — the loan would exceed the $541,287 FHA limit for our service areas.
Estimated payment
$46,410/mo
Includes estimated PMI — it drops off once you reach 20% equity. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Can I afford this home? → See what you can comfortably afford from your income, debts and savings.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
+133.9%
$/sqft vs St Pete Beach actives
$1,307 vs $481
Days on market
1 vs 81 typical
Where $1,307/sqft sits among the 163 St Pete Beach actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Vina Del Mar
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know St Pete Beach. See the full St Pete Beach guide →
Vina Del Mar — neighborhood snapshot
Population
1,068
Median age
62
Median income
$133,052
Median home value
$1,143,400
Avg household
2
Households w/ children
47%
For the school run
Pinellas County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The St Pete Beach market
$679K → $553K
St Pete Beach median sold, yr/yr
93.7%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
83 of 163
St Pete Beach actives have cut their price
Median sold price, St Pete Beach, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 1270% above the ST PETE BEACH 33706 median. See the full St Pete Beach market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 271 S JULIA CIRCLE
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Sep ’26$1,824,300
311 S ISLE DRIVE · same community
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,980 sqft · $612/sqft · 37 DOM
Sold · Nov ’25$2,850,000
2950 ALTON DRIVE · same community
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,727 sqft · $1,045/sqft · 27 DOM
Sold · Oct ’26$1,550,000
350 N JULIA CIRCLE · same community
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,571 sqft · $603/sqft · 253 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
Nicholas Giaccone
Director of Agent Success · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 271 S JULIA CIRCLE — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 271 S JULIA CIRCLE — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Nicholas's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
271 S JULIA CIRCLE FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 271 S JULIA CIRCLE?+
With 10% down on a 30-year Conventional loan at 7.5%, the all-in payment lands around $46,410/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
What are the property taxes on 271 S JULIA CIRCLE?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $50,983. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 271 S JULIA CIRCLE?+
The listing reports pets: Yes. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in St Pete Beach?+
At $6,299,000, this home is listed about 1066% above the St Pete Beach median of $540,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 271 S JULIA CIRCLE?+
Bay Point Middle School (middle), Boca Ciega High School (high), Azalea Elementary School (elementary) — Pinellas County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Four things that matter here
01Positioned at the premium end
$6,299,000 runs 1270% above the ST PETE BEACH 33706 median — but at 4,818 sqft it's also nearly 4 times the size of the typical St Pete Beach listing.
02Waterfront living
This home sits directly on the water — the single scarcest feature in Florida inventory and the strongest long-term value anchor.
03Fresh on the market
Only 1 day on market in a St Pete Beach market that averages 81 — if it fits, move quickly.
04Strong assigned schools
Bay Point Middle School, Boca Ciega High School, Azalea Elementary School — Azalea Elementary School rates 4 of 5. Always verify assignments with the district.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP · Monique Bosi. MLS #TB8559362.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New St Pete Beach homes, in your inbox
Like 271 S JULIA CIRCLE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in St Pete Beach — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Nicholas to ping you on any price or status change →


