
515 34TH AVENUE NE, ST PETERSBURG, FL, 33704
Active1 days on marketListed Oct 20, 2026MLS #TB8559704
About this home
515 34TH AVENUE NE
Welcome to 515 34th Ave NE in St Petersburg! This three-bedroom, two-bath home is the quintessential Florida bungalow, with the ideal combination of 1950s charm and modern amenities. From the oversized front porch, gated front yard and mature trees and landscaping, there is so much curb appeal. With alley access, lots of green space and two-car covered parking, this home has it all. Step inside to find a fully renovated interior with an open-concept living and dining room. Both rooms are spacious and have tons of natural light pouring in from the large windows and sliders. The kitchen is well appointed with stainless steel appliances, beautiful wood cabinets and granite countertops as well. It even features an eat-in breakfast nook that could also be used as a gathering room or extension of the kitchen. This home offers a split floor plan with an oversized primary bedroom. Its en-suite bath is gorgeously updated with large vanity, walk-in shower and walk-in closet with built-ins. On the other side of the house, the two guest bedrooms are generously sized. And the guest bath is equally beautiful with a huge free-standing tub, separate tiled shower and accented color cabinets for extra storage. The home even features a whole-house water softener. The front patio is the space to sit out and watch the golfers on a beautiful day. The screened-in back patio is just as big and provides another great space for entertaining with sliders off the dining room so you can easily flow from indoor to outdoor living. Take a walk down the block and enjoy the benefits of Waterfront living with quick access to Crisp Park with a playground and public boat ramp. You’ll be in the heart of it all, minutes from local shops and restaurants along 4th Street and a new Whole Foods right down the street. Downtown St Pete is a short car ride away or take a bike down the Pinellas trail along 1st Street and you’ve got endless options to fill your day or night in this great city. Don’t miss your opportunity to start living your dream Florida lifestyle today!
Facts & features
The home at a glance
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,588
Sqft
0.21 ac
Lot size
1951
Year built
One
Levels
$2
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Principal and interest plus estimated taxes and insurance. Run your own numbers below.
$191 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 7.5%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$191/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Estimates only — taxes at 1.1%/yr and typical insurance; your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Can I afford this home? → See what you can comfortably afford from your income, debts and savings.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
$/sqft vs St Petersburg actives
$2 vs $324
Days on market
1 vs 66 typical
Where $2/sqft sits among the 400 St Petersburg actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside North East Park
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know St Petersburg. See the full St Petersburg guide →
North East Park — neighborhood snapshot
Population
4,751
Median age
46
Median income
$106,826
Median home value
$455,136
Avg household
2
Households w/ children
683
For the school run
Pinellas County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The St Petersburg market
$380K → $402K
St Petersburg median sold, yr/yr
95.9%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
231 of 400
St Petersburg actives have cut their price
Median sold price, St Petersburg, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 99% below the ST PETERSBURG 33704 median. See the full St Petersburg market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 515 34TH AVENUE NE
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Jan ’26$665,000
533 34TH AVENUE NE · same community
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,450 sqft · $459/sqft · 55 DOM
Sold · Dec ’25$650,000
325 33RD AVENUE NE · same community
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,239 sqft · $525/sqft · 4 DOM
Sold · Nov ’25$565,000
322 35TH AVENUE NE · same community
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,223 sqft · $462/sqft · 42 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
Kemarie Johnson
REALTOR® · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 515 34TH AVENUE NE — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 515 34TH AVENUE NE — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Kemarie's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
515 34TH AVENUE NE FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 515 34TH AVENUE NE?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 7.5%, the all-in payment lands around $191/mo — principal and interest, estimated property taxes and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
Are pets allowed at 515 34TH AVENUE NE?+
The listing reports pets: Dogs OK. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in St Petersburg?+
At $3,800, this home is listed about 99% below the St Petersburg median of $424,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 515 34TH AVENUE NE?+
North Shore Elementary School (elementary), Meadowlawn Middle School (middle), St. Petersburg High School (high) — Pinellas County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Three things that matter here
01Under the ST PETERSBURG 33704 market on paper
$3,800 is 99% below the ST PETERSBURG 33704 median of $759,000, and at $2/sqft it sits under the St Petersburg average of $371.
02Golf Course & Trees/Woods views
The golf course and trees/woods view is part of what you're buying — views hold value independently of the structure.
03Fresh on the market
Only 1 day on market in a St Petersburg market that averages 66 — if it fits, move quickly.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY · Suzanne Yannone. MLS #TB8559704.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New St Petersburg homes, in your inbox
Like 515 34TH AVENUE NE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in St Petersburg — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Kemarie to ping you on any price or status change →


