
1001 PEARCE DRIVE UNIT 111, CLEARWATER, FL, 33764
Active2 days on marketListed Oct 22, 2026MLS #TB8560684
About this home
1001 PEARCE DRIVE UNIT 111
Enjoy convenient, low-maintenance Florida living in an ideal location in this Seville Condo 2 ground floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo featuring open living & dining with a wonderful wrap around patio to enjoy the Florida sunshine! This condo has NO carpet & has been nicely maintained - ready to move in! Enjoy resort-style amenities, including a heated pool, updated clubhouse, fitness center & more! The monthly HOA fee covers water, sewer, trash, cable, building insurance, exterior maintenance. Walk to Clearwater Mall, Costco, Target, restaurants, banking, with easy access to downtown Clearwater, the beautiful beaches, Safety Harbor, and all that this area has to offer.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,200
Sqft
1.82 ac
Lot size
1970
Year built
One
Levels
$150
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$2,487 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 7.5%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$2,487/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Can I afford this home? → See what you can comfortably afford from your income, debts and savings.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
+19.1%
$/sqft vs Clearwater actives
$150 vs $245
Days on market
2 vs 61 typical
Where $150/sqft sits among the 400 Clearwater actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Clearwater
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Clearwater. See the full Clearwater guide →
CLEARWATER 33764 — neighborhood snapshot
Population
27,365
Median age
50.8
Median income
$64,573
Median home value
$302,500
Avg household
2.15
Households w/ children
2,246
For the school run
Pinellas County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Clearwater market
$328K → $324K
Clearwater median sold, yr/yr
95.8%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
219 of 400
Clearwater actives have cut their price
Median sold price, Clearwater, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 15% below the CLEARWATER 33764 median. See the full Clearwater market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 1001 PEARCE DRIVE UNIT 111
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Sep ’26$110,000
1001 PEARCE DRIVE UNIT 211 · same community
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 sqft · $92/sqft · 5 DOM
Sold · Jun ’26$85,000
1001 PEARCE DRIVE UNIT 205 · same community
1 bd · 1 ba · 685 sqft · $124/sqft · 62 DOM
Sold · Sep ’26$200,000
2713 VIA MURANO UNIT 236
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,230 sqft · $163/sqft · 247 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
Cindy Fernandez
REALTOR® · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 1001 PEARCE DRIVE UNIT 111 — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 1001 PEARCE DRIVE UNIT 111 — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Cindy's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
1001 PEARCE DRIVE UNIT 111 FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 1001 PEARCE DRIVE UNIT 111?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 7.5%, the all-in payment lands around $2,487/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill, the $715/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 1001 PEARCE DRIVE UNIT 111?+
The association fee works out to $715 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 1001 PEARCE DRIVE UNIT 111?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $3,570. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 1001 PEARCE DRIVE UNIT 111?+
The listing reports pets: No. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Clearwater?+
At $179,900, this home is listed about 40% below the Clearwater median of $299,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 1001 PEARCE DRIVE UNIT 111?+
Belcher Elementary School (elementary), Oak Grove Middle School (middle), Largo High School (high) — Pinellas County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Four things that matter here
01Under the CLEARWATER 33764 market on paper
$179,900 is 15% below the CLEARWATER 33764 median of $210,500, and at $150/sqft it sits under the Clearwater average of $295.
02Park/Greenbelt views
The park/greenbelt view is part of what you're buying — views hold value independently of the structure.
03Know the monthly fee
The association fee is $715/mo. That usually buys real services — verify what's covered before comparing this home against fee-free alternatives.
04Fresh on the market
Only 2 days on market in a Clearwater market that averages 61 — if it fits, move quickly.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of BURWELL REAL ESTATE · Andy Burwell, Jr. MLS #TB8560684.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Clearwater homes, in your inbox
Like 1001 PEARCE DRIVE UNIT 111 but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Clearwater — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Cindy to ping you on any price or status change →


