
28850 LINDENHURST DRIVE, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL, 33544
Active25 days on marketListed Aug 27, 2026MLS #W7888922
About this home
28850 LINDENHURST DRIVE
With a TOTAL of 3608 sq ft of finished space including FINISHED BASEMENT, spread across 1.44 acres with expansive lawn space and mature trees, this distinctive 4-bedroom, 4-bath home offers an additional 1,804 sq. ft. of finished basement space, providing an impressive amount of room for living, entertaining, and everyday versatility. A 2021 roof and 2022 water heater add to the home's appeal, while the brick exterior and elevated covered entry create a welcoming first impression. Inside, the kitchen offers tile flooring, white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a dual-basin sink beneath a window, and a wide breakfast bar connecting easily to the dining area. Nearby, the spacious dining room provides room for gatherings and French doors leading toward the screened patio. Step down into the impressive lower-level family room, where tile flooring, a dramatic vaulted ceiling with exposed wood beams, and a striking floor-to-ceiling dark stone wood-burning fireplace create one of the home's most memorable gathering spaces. Bedrooms 2 and 3 offer comfortable accommodations with natural light and built-in closets, while the exceptionally spacious primary suite features tile flooring, contrasting accents, ceiling beams, a large closet, and plenty of room for a sitting area. Its private bathroom includes black cabinetry, a dual-sink countertop, two mirrors, a walk in shower, frosted window and more. Bedroom 4 also offers tile flooring, a large closet with distinctive red louvered doors, and direct access to an adjoining bathroom with a red vanity, granite countertop, and tub/shower combination. A spacious laundry and utility room adds everyday functionality with extensive built-in cabinetry, open shelving, washer and dryer connections, and water treatment equipment. Step outside to the large covered and fully screened patio, offering generous space for outdoor dining, entertaining, or relaxing while overlooking the surrounding greenery. Sliding glass doors and French-style doors connect this inviting area to the interior, while steps lead to the expansive backyard. A detached enclosed gazebo provides another place to unwind and enjoy views across the property, while the long concrete driveway, mature oaks, palms, and broad lawn areas provide plenty of outdoor space for recreation or gardening. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, recreation, and everyday amenities, this property combines space, character, and versatility in a peaceful setting.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1,804
Sqft
1.44 ac
Lot size
1979
Year built
Three Or More
Levels
$313
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record — not generic estimates.
$3,954 /mo · 10% down Conventional, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
Above the FHA loan limit for our service areas, so Conventional is the default. VA buyers: switch below — $0 down.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
FHA isn’t available at this price — the loan would exceed the $541,287 FHA limit for our service areas.
Estimated payment
$3,954/mo
Includes estimated PMI — it drops off once you reach 20% equity. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
$/sqft vs Wesley Chapel actives
$313 vs $199
Days on market
25 vs 50 typical
Where $313/sqft sits among the 400 Wesley Chapel actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Williams Acres
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Wesley Chapel. See the full Wesley Chapel guide →
Williams Acres — neighborhood snapshot
Population
1,333
Median age
49
Median income
$139,662
Median home value
$588,153
Avg household
2
Households w/ children
129
For the school run
Pasco County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Wesley Chapel market
$440K → $432K
Wesley Chapel median sold, yr/yr
97.9%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
271 of 400
Wesley Chapel actives have cut their price
Median sold price, Wesley Chapel, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 69% above the WESLEY CHAPEL 33544 median. See the full Wesley Chapel market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 28850 LINDENHURST DRIVE
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Mar ’26$512,000
5403 WESLEY CHAPEL LOOP · same community
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,956 sqft · $262/sqft · 92 DOM
Sold · Jul ’26$505,000
29341 RHODIN PLACE
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,801 sqft · $280/sqft · 4 DOM
Sold · May ’26$525,000
7104 QUAIL HOLLOW BOULEVARD
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,744 sqft · $301/sqft · 3 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
Darrick Cook
REALTOR® · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 28850 LINDENHURST DRIVE — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 28850 LINDENHURST DRIVE — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Darrick's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
28850 LINDENHURST DRIVE FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 28850 LINDENHURST DRIVE?+
With 10% down on a 30-year Conventional loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $3,954/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
What are the property taxes on 28850 LINDENHURST DRIVE?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $6,400. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
How does the price compare to other homes in Wesley Chapel?+
At $565,000, this home is listed about 30% above the Wesley Chapel median of $435,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 28850 LINDENHURST DRIVE?+
Quail Hollow Elementary School (elementary), Wesley Chapel High School (high), Thomas E. Weightman Middle School (middle) — Pasco County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS · Ross Hardy. MLS #W7888922.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Wesley Chapel homes, in your inbox
Like 28850 LINDENHURST DRIVE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Wesley Chapel — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Darrick to ping you on any price or status change →


