
9454 GRAY FOX DRIVE, WEEKI WACHEE, FL, 34613
Active45 days on marketListed Sep 4, 2026MLS #W7889211
About this home
9454 GRAY FOX DRIVE
Situated on 0.07 acres, this 1-bedroom, 1-bath manufactured home with a 1-car carport offers flexible living spaces, useful storage, and plenty of opportunity to make it your own. It also features a 2024 roof, seller-maintained roof coating applications, and routine monthly household perimeter treatments by the owner. A covered and partially enclosed front entry welcomes you with privacy and shade panels, multiple windows, steps with a handrail, and space for seating or storage. Step inside to the open living area, where multiple windows bring in natural light and sliding glass doors. Carpet flooring continues through the main living space, while a built-in counter/pass-through creates an easy connection to the kitchen. Here, abundant upper and lower cabinetry provides everyday functionality with plenty of potential for updating and personalization. The nearby full bathroom includes a tub/shower combination with a window for natural light, a single-sink vanity with generous counter space, and a large wall-mounted mirror. Continue into the spacious bedroom, where a vaulted ceiling enhances the open feel and a window adds natural light. Built-in features make excellent use of the room with a dresser offering multiple drawers, open shelving, and hanging storage to help keep everything organized. Outside, the grassy yard provides room for gardening, relaxing, or enjoying the Florida weather, while partial privacy fencing, a detached storage shed, and a shaded outdoor area add versatility and storage options. The covered carport provides convenient parking close to the entrance. When it is time to explore, Weeki Wachee Springs State Park offers crystal-clear spring waters, paddling, seasonal water recreation, and its well-known underwater performances, while the Weeki Wachee River provides opportunities for kayaking and enjoying Florida's natural surroundings. Shopping, dining, parks, and everyday conveniences throughout the Weeki Wachee and Spring Hill area are also within easy reach.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
396
Sqft
0.07 ac
Lot size
1992
Year built
One
Levels
$114
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$638 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$638/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
$/sqft vs CAMP A WYLE RV RESORT
$114 vs $214
Days on market
45 vs 64 typical
Where $114/sqft sits among the 6 homes for sale in CAMP A WYLE RV RESORT
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Weeki Wachee
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Weeki Wachee. See the full Weeki Wachee guide →
WEEKI WACHEE 34613 — neighborhood snapshot
Population
18,280
Median age
61.1
Median income
$56,175
Median home value
$181,800
Avg household
2.1
Households w/ children
1,262
For the school run
Hernando County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Weeki Wachee market
$350K → $347K
Weeki Wachee median sold, yr/yr
97.0%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
2 of 6
CAMP A WYLE RV RESORT have cut their price
Median sold price, Weeki Wachee, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 84% below the WEEKI WACHEE 34613 median. See the full Weeki Wachee market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 9454 GRAY FOX DRIVE
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Apr ’26$60,000
9517 BLACK BEAR DRIVE · same community
1 bd · 1 ba · 320 sqft · $188/sqft · 147 DOM
Sold · Dec ’25$153,000
9379 GRIZZLY BEAR LANE · same community
1 bd · 1 ba · 481 sqft · $318/sqft · 151 DOM
Sold · Jun ’26$110,000
9504 GRAY FOX DR DRIVE · same community
1 bd · 1 ba · 532 sqft · $207/sqft · 11 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
John Carpenter
CFO/Broker · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 9454 GRAY FOX DRIVE — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 9454 GRAY FOX DRIVE — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from John's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
9454 GRAY FOX DRIVE FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 9454 GRAY FOX DRIVE?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $638/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill, the $155/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 9454 GRAY FOX DRIVE?+
The association fee works out to $155 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 9454 GRAY FOX DRIVE?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $458. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 9454 GRAY FOX DRIVE?+
The listing reports pets: No. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Weeki Wachee?+
At $45,000, this home is listed about 88% below the Weeki Wachee median of $369,945. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 9454 GRAY FOX DRIVE?+
Weeki Wachee High School (high), Winding Waters K-8 (elementary) — Hernando County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Three things that matter here
01Under the WEEKI WACHEE 34613 market on paper
$45,000 is 84% below the WEEKI WACHEE 34613 median of $275,000, and at $114/sqft it sits under the Weeki Wachee average of $213.
02Garden views
The garden view is part of what you're buying — views hold value independently of the structure.
03The price has already moved
Listed at $56,500, now $45,000 — a $12K cut. The full history is in the market section below.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS · Ross Hardy. MLS #W7889211.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Weeki Wachee homes, in your inbox
Like 9454 GRAY FOX DRIVE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Weeki Wachee — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask John to ping you on any price or status change →


