
Neighborhood · Boca Raton, Florida
American Homes Boca Raton
On the market now
Homes for sale in American Homes Boca Raton
Nothing active right now.
Set an alert below and we’ll email you the moment something lists here.
Every active listing inside the American Homes Boca Raton boundary
Open full map search →For the school run
Schools American Homes Boca Raton is zoned for
Attendance boundaries overlapping this community — always verify zoning with the district.
Population
2,737
Median age
41
Median income
$80,582
Median home value
$448,064
Beyond the listings
Living in American Homes Boca Raton
Lifestyles
Top 8% in the U.S.Wealth Signaling
Interested in the finer things life has to offer, this population wants to display their lifestyle by discussing luxury products. Often references jewelry, cars, and home features.
Active
Top 9% in the U.S.Yoga Advocates
Improving flexibility, strength, and overall well-being is the yogi's aim. This population is looking for the right community, instruction, and accessories.
Food & Drink
Top 9% in the U.S.Ingredient Attentive
These folks are conscious about what they eat. They're looking for ingredients that not only taste great, but also have great nutritional benefits.
Attitudes
Top 15% in the U.S.Volunteering & Giving
Expressing a desire to give back and do good for the community, this behavior emphasizes charity. Common activities include volunteering, fundraisers, and donations.
Entertainment
Top 15% in the U.S.Lighthearted Fun
This population is all about keeping the mood light and good, clean fun. Common activities include spending time outdoors, catching up with friends, and dancing.
Emotional
Top 16% in the U.S.Awestruck
Great things are meant to be shared, and this population is eager to show others what they find to be amazing, beautiful and exciting.
Keep exploring
More Boca Raton neighborhoods
Neighborhood boundary by edgeAI; listings matched to the polygon. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New American Homes Boca Raton homes, in your inbox
A daily digest of new Boca Raton listings — straight from the MLS. Unsubscribe anytime.