
Neighborhood · Deerfield Beach, Florida
Royal Oak Hills
On the market now
Homes for sale in Royal Oak Hills
Nothing active right now.
Set an alert below and we’ll email you the moment something lists here.
Every active listing inside the Royal Oak Hills boundary
Open full map search →For the school run
Schools Royal Oak Hills is zoned for
Attendance boundaries overlapping this community — always verify zoning with the district.
Population
1,615
Median age
44
Median income
$138,412
Median home value
$654,583
Beyond the listings
Living in Royal Oak Hills
Culture
Top 3% in the U.S.Hip Hop Culture
Dropping the beat and raising the roof, this population enjoys everything hip hop culture has to offer, including music, dance moves, and fashion.
Lifestyles
Top 3% in the U.S.Wealth Signaling
Interested in the finer things life has to offer, this population wants to display their lifestyle by discussing luxury products. Often references jewelry, cars, and home features.
Active
Top 4% in the U.S.Fitness Obsession
Passionate about strength training, this population relies heavily on the encouragement of the exercise community. While these people seek the latest fitness techniques, they're also interested in supplements and equipment.
Lifestyles
Top 4% in the U.S.Nerd Culture
These people aren't afraid to nerd out. Common activities include comic books, video games, and often intellectual pursuits.
Lifestyles
Top 6% in the U.S.Daily Grind
Whether throwing punches at the boxing club or punching the clock at work, this population likes to talk about their hard work.
Active
Top 9% in the U.S.Functional Fitness
Looking good and reaching fitness goals is all about discipline: Eat right. Work hard. No excuses. This population is more likely to view working out as a means to an end.
Keep exploring
More Deerfield Beach neighborhoods
Neighborhood boundary by edgeAI; listings matched to the polygon. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Royal Oak Hills homes, in your inbox
A daily digest of new Deerfield Beach listings — straight from the MLS. Unsubscribe anytime.