
Neighborhood · St Petersburg, Florida
Euclid Place / St Paul
Classic bungalows minutes from downtown St Pete
15
Homes for sale
$525,000
Median list price
$378
Avg price / sqft
54
Median days on market
Euclid Place / St Paul sits in the heart of St Petersburg, a walkable grid of character homes and tree-lined streets that puts you close to everything the city does well. The scale is neighborhood-sized and the vibe is established — you're a short hop from downtown while still landing in a quieter residential pocket, with easy reach to St Petersburg homes for sale across adjacent communities like Disston Heights and Winston Park. Commuters will appreciate that Tampa International Airport is roughly 26 minutes away and downtown Tampa about 28.
For buyers, this is a tighter market with real range. There are 16 active listings right now with a median list price of $537,000, spanning from $249,900 up to $1,395,000, so there's room for both entry buyers and those wanting something larger. Homes here moved at a median sold price of $670,000 over the past year, with sellers collecting about 97% of asking — a sign that well-priced homes trade, but buyers still have negotiating room, especially given the 53-day median time on market. If this pocket feels competitive, Greater Pinellas Point and Shore Acres are worth a look nearby.
Euclid Place / St Paul is a community in St Petersburg, Florida.
Quick facts
$249,900 – $900K price range
1,408 sqft median home
$1,725/mo median rent
50 sold in 12 months
Drive times
On the market now
Homes for sale in Euclid Place / St Paul
View all 15 →
$549,000
1330 21ST AVE N, ST PETERSBURG
2 bd · 1 ba · 991 sqft

$249,900
1920 23RD AVENUE N, ST PETERSBURG
3 bd · 1 ba · 852 sqft

$775,000
1023 19TH AVENUE N, ST PETERSBURG
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,786 sqft

$614,900$619,900
1751 29TH AVENUE N, ST PETERSBURG
7 bd · 3 ba · 1,784 sqft

$764,900$774,900
1136 22ND AVENUE N, ST PETERSBURG
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,719 sqft

$475,000$485,000
2000 27TH AVENUE N, ST PETERSBURG
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,062 sqft

$349,000
2055 28TH AVENUE N, ST PETERSBURG
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 sqft

$899,900$924,900
1426 15TH STREET N, ST PETERSBURG
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,079 sqft

$270,000
2829 21ST STREET N, ST PETERSBURG
1 bd · 1 ba · 672 sqft

$882,000$883,000
2045 27TH AVENUE N, ST PETERSBURG
5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,180 sqft

$360,000$365,000
1744 26TH AVENUE N, ST PETERSBURG
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,257 sqft

$289,900$294,900
1777 28TH AVENUE N, ST PETERSBURG
2 bd · 1 ba · 784 sqft
Every active listing inside the Euclid Place / St Paul boundary
Open full map search →Find your fit
Browse Euclid Place / St Paul
Where the market lives
The numbers that matter
The Euclid Place / St Paul market
50
Sold, last 12 months
$650,000
Median sold price
97%
Sale-to-list ratio
What sellers actually get vs asking
21 days
Median time to sell
Euclid Place / St Paul vs St Petersburg
Median list price
Price per sqft
Days on market
Median sold price — 3-yr, 3-mo rolling
▲ 83.3% yr/yr
Homes sold per month
Live Stellar MLS data — every listing and closed sale inside the Euclid Place / St Paul boundary. Rolling medians smooth single-month swings in small communities.
For the school run
Schools Euclid Place / St Paul is zoned for
Attendance boundaries overlapping this community — always verify zoning with the district.
What it really costs
Owning here
Owning the median Euclid Place / St Paul home
≈ $3,509/mo
$525,000 median · 20% down · 30-yr fixed at 6.9% · taxes/HOA from live listing data · insurance is a Florida estimate.
$1,725/mo
Median rent
Homes for rent inside the boundary
Population
2,590
Median age
42
Median income
$92,819
Median home value
$426,967
Beyond the listings
Living in Euclid Place / St Paul
Hobbies & Interests
Top 16% in the U.S.Animal Advocates
Passionate about animal welfare, this population wants to know how best to care for their own pets (with toys and training) and help other animals find their fur-ever home.
Relationships
Top 17% in the U.S.Happily Ever After
Whether it's the stress of wedding planning or looking back on that special day, this population has their eyes and hearts focused on lifelong commitment.
Relationships
Top 18% in the U.S.Connected Motherhood
Motherhood is a unique journey for every woman. There are highs, lows,and lots to celebrate. These moms seek to share their experiences and engage with a community of moms.
Attitudes
Deal Seekers
These people are hunting discounts, contests, and promotions. The population loves a good sale, and they can't wait to share their bargain finds and winnings with friends and family.
Food & Drink
Hops & Brews
Thirst isn't the only reason this population looks for a good brew. From beer drinkers on a budget to the millennial craft beer enthusiast, these men and women are passionate about different kinds of beer and how it's made.
Entertainment
Live & Local Music
This population follows the music. From local bands to current acts at the local venue, you can find these people researching band tours and how to get backstage passes.
People who close here
Our St Petersburg experts
Straight answers
Euclid Place / St Paul FAQs
Is Euclid Place / St Paul a good place to live?+
It's an established, centrally located St Petersburg neighborhood with easy access to downtown and the broader Pinellas area. Assigned schools include Woodlawn Elementary, Meadowlawn Middle, and St. Petersburg High School, and the central location keeps you close to city amenities. The nearby Winston Park community offers a similar established feel if you're comparing pockets.
Is it expensive to buy here?+
It sits in a mid-to-upper range for St Petersburg, with a median list price of $537,000 and an average of $385 per square foot. The past year's median sold price was higher at $670,000, so larger or updated homes carry a premium. There's still an entry point around $249,900 for buyers watching their budget.
What do homes cost in Euclid Place / St Paul?+
Active listings range from $249,900 to $1,395,000, with a median list price of $537,000 and a median home size near 1,423 square feet. At roughly $385 per square foot on average, pricing reflects the neighborhood's central, established character. Over the last 12 months, 51 homes sold at a median of $670,000.
How is the market right now?+
There are 16 active listings and a median of 53 days on market, so homes aren't flying off the shelf, which gives buyers time to make considered offers. Sellers are averaging about 97% of their asking price, meaning realistic pricing trades while there's modest room to negotiate. With 51 sales over the past year, there's steady, if measured, activity.
What about HOA fees and property taxes?+
There's no typical HOA fee recorded for this neighborhood, so you won't be budgeting monthly association dues on most homes. Median property taxes run about $6,408 per year. For context, median rent in the area is around $1,750 per month if you're weighing renting against buying.
Keep exploring
More St Petersburg neighborhoods
Neighborhood boundary by edgeAI; listings matched to the polygon. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Euclid Place / St Paul homes, in your inbox
A daily digest of new St Petersburg listings — straight from the MLS. Unsubscribe anytime.