
19923 W ELDORADO DRIVE, EUSTIS, FL, 32736
Active24 days on marketListed Aug 28, 2026MLS #G5117026
About this home
19923 W ELDORADO DRIVE
LAKEFRONT LIVING WITH TIMELESS FLORIDA CHARM Welcome to a slice of Florida, where peaceful lake views, outdoor living, and room to breathe come together on just over half an acre with no HOA. This well-maintained lakefront home on Lake Eldorado offers a relaxed lifestyle with beautiful water views and a setting that feels tucked away while still being close to everyday conveniences. Inside, the home features a bright, open floor plan designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The living room is anchored by a gas fireplace, adding warmth and character to the heart of the home. A separate office provides dedicated space for working from home, hobbies, or quiet study. The primary bedroom is positioned to take advantage of the setting, offering a beautiful view of the lake to wake up to each morning. The outdoor living space is where this home truly shines. Step outside to the screened-in, heated pool and covered living area, where a dramatic picture-frame screen keeps the view wide open to Lake Eldorado. Whether you're enjoying your morning coffee by the water, hosting friends around the pool, or unwinding at sunset, the lake provides a beautiful backdrop to everyday life. The property also offers a two-car garage, plus a separate storage shed for lawn equipment, outdoor gear, and lake-day necessities. With a roof approximately five years old, the home has been thoughtfully maintained and is ready for its next chapter. For those who love the outdoors, a nearby county park is just down the street, offering trails that wind around another lake—perfect for morning walks, an afternoon outdoors, or simply enjoying more of the natural beauty of the area. With lake frontage, over half an acre, no HOA, a screened and heated pool, generous outdoor living space, and classic Florida surroundings, this is more than a home—it’s an opportunity to enjoy the kind of Florida lifestyle that is becoming harder and harder to find. Approximately 30 miles to Orlando, 23 miles to The Villages, and 42 miles to popular beaches.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,871
Sqft
0.6 ac
Lot size
2
Garage
1998
Year built
One
Levels
$368
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record — not generic estimates.
$4,412 /mo · 10% down Conventional, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
Above the FHA loan limit for our service areas, so Conventional is the default. VA buyers: switch below — $0 down.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
FHA isn’t available at this price — the loan would exceed the $541,287 FHA limit for our service areas.
Estimated payment
$4,412/mo
Includes estimated PMI — it drops off once you reach 20% equity. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
+43.7%
$/sqft vs Eustis actives
$368 vs $200
Days on market
24 vs 41 typical
Where $368/sqft sits among the 196 Eustis actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Eustis
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Eustis. See the full Eustis guide →
EUSTIS 32736 — neighborhood snapshot
Population
11,582
Median age
49.5
Median income
$83,727
Median home value
$352,100
Avg household
2.76
Households w/ children
929
The numbers that matter
The Eustis market
$342K → $350K
Eustis median sold, yr/yr
97.1%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
103 of 196
Eustis actives have cut their price
Median sold price, Eustis, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 53% above the EUSTIS 32736 median. See the full Eustis market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 19923 W ELDORADO DRIVE
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Apr ’26$355,618
4291 DARBY COURT
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,839 sqft · $193/sqft · 172 DOM
Sold · Jun ’26$600,000
37041 N THRILL HILL ROAD
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,941 sqft · $309/sqft · 114 DOM
Sold · Sep ’26$511,000
20825 COUNTY ROAD 44A
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 sqft · $284/sqft · 111 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
Colleen Brown
REALTOR® · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 19923 W ELDORADO DRIVE — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 19923 W ELDORADO DRIVE — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Colleen's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
19923 W ELDORADO DRIVE FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 19923 W ELDORADO DRIVE?+
With 10% down on a 30-year Conventional loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $4,412/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
What are the property taxes on 19923 W ELDORADO DRIVE?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $3,306. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 19923 W ELDORADO DRIVE?+
The listing reports pets: Yes. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Eustis?+
At $689,000, this home is listed about 80% above the Eustis median of $382,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of REFINED SIGNATURE REALTY LLC · Amy Whitaker. MLS #G5117026.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Eustis homes, in your inbox
Like 19923 W ELDORADO DRIVE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Eustis — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Colleen to ping you on any price or status change →


