
1052 CARAVAN LOOP, POLK CITY, FL, 33868
Active289 days on marketListed Oct 17, 2025MLS #L4956588
About this home
1052 CARAVAN LOOP
Welcome to Mount Olive Shores North, Polk City’s premier RV community designed exclusively for Class A motorcoach enthusiasts! This beautiful RV pad offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community all in the heart of Central Florida. It features all hookups, including electric, water, and sewer. Enjoy the freedom of a lifestyle tailored to travelers. Park your coach on your private, well-maintained pad surrounded by friendly neighbors who share your passion for adventure. Whether you’re here seasonally or year-round, you’ll love the resort-style amenities: two clubhouses with pools and hot tubs, fitness centers, pickleball and tennis courts, boat and RV storage, and gated security for peace of mind. Planned activities and social gatherings make it easy to connect with others and truly feel at home. Located just minutes from Interstate 4, you’ll have quick access to both Orlando and Tampa, plus world-class attractions like Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and the Gulf beaches. Spend your mornings on the nearby golf courses, your afternoons exploring lakes and parks, and your evenings watching the sunset over your coach, this is Florida RV living at its best. Whether you’re ready to make it your home base or a seasonal escape, Mount Olive Shores North offers everything you need to live the carefree, connected RV lifestyle you’ve always dreamed of.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
0.19 ac
Lot size
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$1,313 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$1,313/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Where it sits
Inside Polk City
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Polk City. See the full Polk City guide →
POLK CITY 33868 — neighborhood snapshot
Population
13,676
Median age
40.7
Median income
$74,048
Median home value
$235,600
Avg household
2.89
Households w/ children
1,446
For the school run
Polk County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Polk City market
$280K → $295K
Polk City median sold, yr/yr
96.5%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
Median sold price, Polk City, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 194% above the POLK CITY 33868 median. See the full Polk City market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 1052 CARAVAN LOOP
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · May ’26$295,000
1121 MOTORCOACH DRIVE · same community
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,211 sqft · $244/sqft · 108 DOM
Sold · Oct ’25$412,000
1103 MOTORCOACH DRIVE · same community
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,275 sqft · $323/sqft · 0 DOM
Sold · Dec ’25$395,000
1153 MOTORCOACH DRIVE · same community
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,384 sqft · $285/sqft · 14 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
Anthony Richardson
REALTOR® · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 1052 CARAVAN LOOP — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 1052 CARAVAN LOOP — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Anthony's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
1052 CARAVAN LOOP FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 1052 CARAVAN LOOP?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $1,313/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill, the $135/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 1052 CARAVAN LOOP?+
The association fee works out to $135 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 1052 CARAVAN LOOP?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2024) was $1,277. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 1052 CARAVAN LOOP?+
The listing reports pets: Cats OK, Dogs OK. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Polk City?+
At $144,000, this home is listed about 64% below the Polk City median of $399,900. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 1052 CARAVAN LOOP?+
Polk City Elementary School (elementary), Lake Alfred Polytech Academy (middle), Tenoroc High School (high) — Polk County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Three things that matter here
01Positioned at the premium end
$144,000 runs 194% above the POLK CITY 33868 median.
02Time on market is leverage
289 days on market against a Polk City median of 81 — sellers in this position are usually ready to negotiate.
03The price has already moved
Listed at $169,000, now $144,000 — a $25K cut. The full history is in the market section below.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of SERHANT · Elizabeth Willers. MLS #L4956588.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Polk City homes, in your inbox
Like 1052 CARAVAN LOOP but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Polk City — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Anthony to ping you on any price or status change →


