
17372 GLOSSY POMELO WAY, WINTER GARDEN, FL, 34787
Active162 days on marketListed May 10, 2026MLS #O6406639
About this home
17372 GLOSSY POMELO WAY
RECENTLY REPOSITIONED | MOVE-IN READY | DIRECT LAKE ACCESS ( NAVEGABLE ) Motivated seller and a great opportunity to make this home your own. The seller welcomes written offers and is prepared to move forward with the right terms. A rare opportunity to own a completed lakefront home with direct access to navigable Lake Star, combining a premium waterfront homesite, extensive upgrades and immediate availability. Completed in 2025, this residence offers approximately 4,977 sq. ft., 5 bedrooms, 5.5 bathrooms and a 4-car garage. The home sits on an oversized lakefront homesite with conservation views, direct water access and exceptional privacy. Originally purchased and upgraded for the owner's personal use, the property includes significant improvements beyond standard builder finishes. Premium flooring, custom interior details, an upgraded kitchen, smart-home features and carefully selected finishes can be found throughout the home. The floor plan provides generous living and entertaining spaces with a strong connection to the outdoors. The owner's suite and extended balcony overlook the lake and conservation area, offering sunset views and Disney fireworks in the distance. The backyard is a major highlight, with ample space for a custom pool, deck and outdoor entertainment area while maintaining the lake view and access. Pool and outdoor-living images shown in the listing are concept renderings only and are intended to illustrate the potential use of the space. For buyers comparing lakefront new construction, this property stands apart: The home is already completed, extensively upgraded and ready for immediate occupancy. No construction timeline and no waiting for future delivery. Lakefront. Navigable water access. Premium homesite. Extensive upgrades. Move-in ready. Schedule a private showing to experience the property and lakefront setting in person.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
5
Bedrooms
5.5
Bathrooms
4,977
Sqft
0.64 ac
Lot size
4
Garage
2025
Year built
Two
Levels
$317
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$9,340 /mo · 10% down Conventional, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
Above the FHA loan limit for our service areas, so Conventional is the default. VA buyers: switch below — $0 down.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
FHA isn’t available at this price — the loan would exceed the $541,287 FHA limit for our service areas.
Estimated payment
$10,785/mo
Includes estimated PMI — it drops off once you reach 20% equity. Estimates only — taxes at 1.1%/yr and typical insurance; your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
+19.8%
$/sqft vs Winter Garden actives
$317 vs $259
Days on market
162 vs 61 typical
Where $317/sqft sits among the 400 Winter Garden actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Village I
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Winter Garden. See the full Winter Garden guide →
Village I — neighborhood snapshot
Population
1,534
Median age
37
Median income
$130,745
Median home value
$496,000
Avg household
3
Households w/ children
225
For the school run
Orange County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Winter Garden market
$585K → $611K
Winter Garden median sold, yr/yr
97.6%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
216 of 400
Winter Garden actives have cut their price
Median sold price, Winter Garden, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 215% above the WINTER GARDEN 34787 median. See the full Winter Garden market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 17372 GLOSSY POMELO WAY
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Nov ’25$673,392
15591 GENTLE RAIN DRIVE
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,999 sqft · $168/sqft · 0 DOM
Sold · Jul ’26$650,000
12438 CLEAR SAPPHIRE DRIVE UNIT 223
4 bd · 4 ba · 3,460 sqft · $188/sqft · 36 DOM
Sold · Feb ’26$840,000
15245 BLUE PEACOCK LANE
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,225 sqft · $260/sqft · 105 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.

Your agent
Gianfranco Di Flumeri
Real Estate Agent · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 17372 GLOSSY POMELO WAY — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 17372 GLOSSY POMELO WAY — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Gianfranco's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
17372 GLOSSY POMELO WAY FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 17372 GLOSSY POMELO WAY?+
With 10% down on a 30-year Conventional loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $9,340/mo — principal and interest, estimated property taxes, the $86/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 17372 GLOSSY POMELO WAY?+
The association fee works out to $86 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 17372 GLOSSY POMELO WAY?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $0. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 17372 GLOSSY POMELO WAY?+
The listing reports pets: Yes. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Winter Garden?+
At $1,575,900, this home is listed about 166% above the Winter Garden median of $592,495. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 17372 GLOSSY POMELO WAY?+
Water Spring Elementary (elementary), Horizon High School (high), Water Spring Middle School (middle) — Orange County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Four things that matter here
01Positioned at the premium end
$1,575,900 runs 215% above the WINTER GARDEN 34787 median — but at 4,977 sqft it's also nearly twice the size of the typical Winter Garden listing.
02Waterfront living
This home sits directly on the water — the single scarcest feature in Florida inventory and the strongest long-term value anchor.
03Time on market is leverage
162 days on market against a Winter Garden median of 61 — sellers in this position are usually ready to negotiate.
04Strong assigned schools
Water Spring Elementary, Horizon High School, Water Spring Middle School — Horizon High School rates 4 of 5. Always verify assignments with the district.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE · Francisco Tatagiba Junior. MLS #O6406639.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Winter Garden homes, in your inbox
Like 17372 GLOSSY POMELO WAY but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Winter Garden — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Gianfranco to ping you on any price or status change →


