
9850 HIDDEN DUNES LANE, ORLANDO, FL, 32832
Active35 days on marketListed Aug 18, 2026MLS #O6431577
About this home
9850 HIDDEN DUNES LANE
Sellers will provide $5,000 toward Buyer’s allowable closing costs with a full-price offer.!!!Discover the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, privacy, and lifestyle in this beautiful corner-lot home tucked away on a cul-de-sac in a desirable golf and tennis community. Filled with natural light, this home features a spacious open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed layout offers privacy for the primary suite, separated from the additional three bedrooms, creating a peaceful retreat while maintaining an inviting flow throughout the home. The elegant kitchen is the heart of the house, with generous space for cooking, gathering, and creating memories. Step outside and discover your own private entertainment oasis! The pool area features its own independent fenced access, creating an ideal setting for relaxing, entertaining friends, or enjoying beautiful Florida evenings. Beyond the home, enjoy the lifestyle that makes Lake Nona one of Orlando’s most sought-after areas. Residents can take advantage of an array of community amenities, including a pool, fitness center, basketball and baseball facilities, along with the convenience of being close to Lake Nona’s renowned Medical City, Boxi Park, and the Lake Nona Performance Center. Families will especially appreciate the proximity to Moss Park Elementary, serving the local community and offering families the opportunity to enjoy the simple moments—walking to school, meeting neighbors, and creating memories together. With beautiful spaces inside, incredible outdoor living, and the lifestyle of Lake Nona right outside your door, this is more than a house—it’s a place to live, entertain, connect, and create memories.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,000
Sqft
0.19 ac
Lot size
2
Garage
2003
Year built
One
Levels
$270
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$4,168 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$4,168/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
+0.4%
$/sqft vs Orlando actives
$270 vs $240
Days on market
35 vs 42 typical
Where $270/sqft sits among the 400 Orlando actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside North Shore At Lake Hart
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Orlando. See the full Orlando guide →
North Shore At Lake Hart — neighborhood snapshot
Population
2,994
Median age
46
Median income
$133,169
Median home value
$459,658
Avg household
3
Households w/ children
390
For the school run
Orange County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Orlando market
$400K → $395K
Orlando median sold, yr/yr
97.0%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
213 of 400
Orlando actives have cut their price
Median sold price, Orlando, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 34% above the ORLANDO 32832 median. See the full Orlando market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 9850 HIDDEN DUNES LANE
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Feb ’26$510,000
9831 SECRET COVE LANE · same community
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,000 sqft · $255/sqft · 19 DOM
Sold · Mar ’26$559,000
10113 HIDDEN DUNES LANE · same community
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,025 sqft · $276/sqft · 74 DOM
Sold · Apr ’26$563,000
9972 HIDDEN DUNES LANE · same community
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,438 sqft · $231/sqft · 45 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.

Your agent
Tommy Trainer
Real Estate Agent · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 9850 HIDDEN DUNES LANE — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 9850 HIDDEN DUNES LANE — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Tommy's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
9850 HIDDEN DUNES LANE FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 9850 HIDDEN DUNES LANE?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $4,168/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill, the $194/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 9850 HIDDEN DUNES LANE?+
The association fee works out to $194 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 9850 HIDDEN DUNES LANE?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $4,760. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 9850 HIDDEN DUNES LANE?+
The listing reports pets: Cats OK, Dogs OK. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Orlando?+
At $540,000, this home is listed about 40% above the Orlando median of $385,250. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 9850 HIDDEN DUNES LANE?+
Moss Park Elementary (elementary), Innovation Middle (middle), Lake Nona High (high) — Orange County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Three things that matter here
01Positioned at the premium end
$540,000 runs 34% above the ORLANDO 32832 median — but at 2,000 sqft it's also 26% larger than the typical Orlando listing.
02Your own pool
A private pool — the feature Florida buyers ask for first, already in the ground and included in the price.
03Strong assigned schools
Moss Park Elementary, Innovation Middle, Lake Nona High — Moss Park Elementary rates 4 of 5. Always verify assignments with the district.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of A2Z REALTY GROUP · Olga Ray. MLS #O6431577.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Orlando homes, in your inbox
Like 9850 HIDDEN DUNES LANE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Orlando — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Tommy to ping you on any price or status change →


