
168 VILLA DOMANI CIRCLE, DAVENPORT, FL, 33896
Active33 days on marketListed Aug 19, 2026MLS #O6434948
About this home
168 VILLA DOMANI CIRCLE
TURNKEY VACATION HOME MINUTES FROM DISNEY! Beautifully furnished 4-bedroom, 3-bath townhome located in The Enclaves at Festival Resort, ideally positioned near Disney, ChampionsGate, shopping, dining and Orlando’s world-famous attractions. Bright open-concept living and dining areas, fully equipped kitchen with stainless-steel appliances, spacious primary suite, and a fun Disney-themed bunk room make this property perfectly suited for vacation rentals or personal use. Enjoy a private patio with your own jacuzzi, plus outstanding resort-style amenities including swimming pool, water park and splash pad, mini golf, arcade/game room, fitness center, playground, volleyball, putting green, clubhouse, bar & grill and more. Fully furnished and ready to enjoy or operate as a vacation rental. An excellent opportunity for investors seeking a turnkey property in one of Central Florida’s strongest vacation destinations.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,871
Sqft
0.05 ac
Lot size
2019
Year built
Two
Levels
$208
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$3,385 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$3,385/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
+44.3%
$/sqft vs Davenport actives
$208 vs $186
Days on market
33 vs 54 typical
Where $208/sqft sits among the 400 Davenport actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
The investor lens
Two ways this home pays
This home sits inside Villa Domani, a community zoned to allow true short-term rentals — so it can earn as a nightly rental or a traditional lease. Here’s how the two paths compare.
Short-term rental
Zoned & eligible
Projected nightly rate, occupancy and annual revenue for this exact home.
Long-term rental
$2,250/mo median
Live Davenport rental listing data — this home’s rate depends on size, condition and furnishing.
Where it sits
Inside Villa Domani
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Villa Domani is a short-term-rental community. See the full guide →
DAVENPORT 33896 — neighborhood snapshot
Population
23,074
Median age
33.8
Median income
$74,485
Median home value
$307,200
Avg household
2.66
Households w/ children
2,550
For the school run
Osceola County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Davenport market
$350K → $366K
Davenport median sold, yr/yr
97.6%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
201 of 400
Davenport actives have cut their price
Median sold price, Davenport, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 5% above the DAVENPORT 33896 median. See the full Davenport market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 168 VILLA DOMANI CIRCLE
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Sep ’26$340,000
212 VILLA DOMANI CIRCLE · same community
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,823 sqft · $187/sqft · 83 DOM
Sold · Feb ’26$377,500
231 VILLA DOMANI CIRCLE UNIT 59 · same community
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,974 sqft · $191/sqft · 290 DOM
Sold · Nov ’25$375,000
205 VILLA DOMANI CIRCLE UNIT 62 · same community
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,074 sqft · $181/sqft · 42 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
Erwin Vazquez
REALTOR® · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 168 VILLA DOMANI CIRCLE — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 168 VILLA DOMANI CIRCLE — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Erwin's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
168 VILLA DOMANI CIRCLE FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 168 VILLA DOMANI CIRCLE?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $3,385/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill, the $350/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 168 VILLA DOMANI CIRCLE?+
The association fee works out to $350 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 168 VILLA DOMANI CIRCLE?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $4,960. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Can 168 VILLA DOMANI CIRCLE be rented short-term?+
Yes — this home sits inside Villa Domani, a community zoned to allow short-term rentals. Nightly-rental income could change the math on this purchase entirely; request a free rental income analysis and our team will prepare projections for this exact home.
Are pets allowed at 168 VILLA DOMANI CIRCLE?+
The listing reports pets: Breed Restrictions. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Davenport?+
At $389,000, this home is priced right at the Davenport median.
Which schools are assigned to 168 VILLA DOMANI CIRCLE?+
Westside K-8 School (elementary), Poinciana High School (high) — Osceola County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC · Micael Machado. MLS #O6434948.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Davenport homes, in your inbox
Like 168 VILLA DOMANI CIRCLE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Davenport — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Erwin to ping you on any price or status change →


