
9944 JOHNSON OAKS GLEN, PARRISH, FL, 34219
Active6 days on marketListed Aug 20, 2026MLS #TB8540582
About this home
9944 JOHNSON OAKS GLEN
Virtually Staged. Under Construction. Introducing Seaire, the vibrant new community in Parrish, FL! Seaire promises to redefine resort-style living in Florida with its stunning 4-acre Crystal Lagoon, transforming everyday swimming into a beach-like experience in your own backyard. Residents will enjoy a host of amenities, including an event lawn, water obstacle courses, private cabanas, a full-service bar, and more! Seaire offers a true oasis for families seeking a “vacation living” lifestyle right at home. Featuring the popular Coral Grand floor plan with an open-concept design, this home offers the elevated finishes and thoughtful layout you’ve been searching for. The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing a spacious center island with an upgraded single-bowl stainless steel sink, white cabinetry, 3cm quartz countertops, and a classic 3”x12” tiled backsplash. A large pantry and a full suite of KitchenAid stainless steel appliances—including a microwave, dishwasher, range and counter depth refrigerator—complete this beautifully designed space. The bathrooms feature matching white cabinetry and quartz countertops, with the Owner’s bath offering dual sinks and a walk-in shower for a spa-like retreat. Throughout the home, you’ll find durable and stylish finishes, including luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas and flex room, 18”x18” tile floor in the bathrooms and laundry room, and stain-resistant carpet in the bedrooms and loft. Designed for both comfort and flexibility, this home includes a convenient 1st floor laundry room, a second-story loft with two additional bedrooms and a full bath, as well as an enclosed flex room—perfect for a home office or hobby space. Enjoy beautiful water views on the covered lanai. The extended gathering room offers plenty of space for entertainment. Additional upgrades include LED downlights and floor outlet in the gathering room, iron balusters with oak handrail, faux wood blinds, epoxy floor in the 2-car garage and a Smart Home technology package with a video doorbell for modern convenience and peace of mind. Enjoy peace of mind with Pulte’s transferable, 10-year Limited Structural Warranty that covers materials and workmanship in the 1st year, workability of plumbing, electrical, HVAC, and other mechanical systems through the 2nd year, various types of water infiltration and internal leaks through the 5th year, and the structural integrity of the home through the 10th year. Plus, we’re currently offering limited-time incentives and below-market rates!
Facts & features
The home at a glance
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3,076
Sqft
0.15 ac
Lot size
2
Garage
2026
Year built
Two
Levels
$175
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$3,672 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$4,167/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Estimates only — taxes at 1.1%/yr and typical insurance; your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
+0.1%
$/sqft vs SEAIRE
$175 vs $192
Days on market
6 vs 51 typical
Where $175/sqft sits among the 75 homes for sale in SEAIRE
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Parrish
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Parrish. See the full Parrish guide →
PARRISH 34219 — neighborhood snapshot
Population
30,220
Median age
46.1
Median income
$104,258
Median home value
$420,400
Avg household
2.68
Households w/ children
2,981
For the school run
Manatee County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Parrish market
$394K → $407K
Parrish median sold, yr/yr
98.2%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
45 of 75
SEAIRE have cut their price
Median sold price, Parrish, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 30% above the PARRISH 34219 median. See the full Parrish market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 9944 JOHNSON OAKS GLEN
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Jan ’26$392,700
8752 GULF SHORE TERRACE · same community
5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,896 sqft · $136/sqft · 64 DOM
Sold · May ’26$762,940
8652 SALMAR LOOP · same community
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,753 sqft · $277/sqft · 0 DOM
Sold · Feb ’26$640,000
8324 GOLDEN BEACH COURT · same community
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,595 sqft · $178/sqft · 77 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
Frantreshia Miller
REALTOR® · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 9944 JOHNSON OAKS GLEN — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 9944 JOHNSON OAKS GLEN — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Frantreshia's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
9944 JOHNSON OAKS GLEN FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 9944 JOHNSON OAKS GLEN?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $3,672/mo — principal and interest, estimated property taxes, the $100/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 9944 JOHNSON OAKS GLEN?+
The association fee works out to $100 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 9944 JOHNSON OAKS GLEN?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $0. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 9944 JOHNSON OAKS GLEN?+
The listing reports pets: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Parrish?+
At $539,150, this home is listed about 28% above the Parrish median of $419,900. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 9944 JOHNSON OAKS GLEN?+
Gene Witt Elementary School (elementary), Parrish Community High School (high), Buffalo Creek Middle School (middle) — Manatee County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Three things that matter here
01Positioned at the premium end
$539,150 runs 30% above the PARRISH 34219 median — but at 3,076 sqft it's also 43% larger than the typical Parrish listing.
02Fresh on the market
Only 6 days on market in a Parrish market that averages 51 — if it fits, move quickly.
03Strong assigned schools
Gene Witt Elementary School, Parrish Community High School, Buffalo Creek Middle School — Gene Witt Elementary School rates 4 of 5. Always verify assignments with the district.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC · Jacque Gendron. MLS #TB8540582.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Parrish homes, in your inbox
Like 9944 JOHNSON OAKS GLEN but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Parrish — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Frantreshia to ping you on any price or status change →


