
2623 SEVILLE BOULEVARD UNIT 207, CLEARWATER, FL, 33764
Active26 days on marketListed Aug 28, 2026MLS #TB8543612
About this home
2623 SEVILLE BOULEVARD UNIT 207
Welcome to this bright and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath corner-unit condo in the desirable Seville community of Clearwater! Located on the second floor with elevator access, this well-maintained residence offers a comfortable, open layout along with numerous recent updates. You’ll love the freshly painted interior, plantation shutters, updated kitchen and bathrooms, and custom closet organization system in the primary bedroom. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, updated appliances and fixtures, and a bright, functional design. Additional improvements include waterproof vinyl flooring and a new tankless water heater. The primary bedroom features an ensuite bath and custom closet system, providing excellent storage and organization. The unit also offers two private balconies, providing additional outdoor living space and abundant natural light. A covered parking space (#1-45) is included, and laundry facilities are conveniently located on the second floor. The unit also includes a private storage cage, approximately 3' x 4', located on the third floor. Seville offers beautifully maintained grounds with mature tropical landscaping, oak trees, and expansive green space. Community amenities include a heated swimming pool, clubhouse, fitness center, billiards room, and card room. HOA fees also include water, sewer, trash, Spectrum internet, and TV Select, an upgraded television package rather than a basic plan. Pets are welcome, so your four-legged companions can enjoy your new home too! Another great benefit: flood insurance is not required, offering added peace of mind and potentially lower ownership costs. Conveniently located less than 8 miles from Clearwater Beach and approximately ½ mile from major shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, including Costco, Target, Lowe’s, and the Clearwater Mall area. Enjoy the best of Florida condominium living in an established Clearwater community with a beautifully updated, move-in-ready corner unit!
Facts & features
The home at a glance
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,200
Sqft
2 ac
Lot size
1969
Year built
One
Levels
$208
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record — not generic estimates.
$1,955 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$1,955/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
+41.8%
$/sqft vs Clearwater actives
$208 vs $224
Days on market
26 vs 53 typical
Where $208/sqft sits among the 400 Clearwater actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Clearwater
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Clearwater. See the full Clearwater guide →
CLEARWATER 33764 — neighborhood snapshot
Population
27,365
Median age
50.8
Median income
$64,573
Median home value
$302,500
Avg household
2.15
Households w/ children
2,246
For the school run
Pinellas County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Clearwater market
$328K → $336K
Clearwater median sold, yr/yr
95.8%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
257 of 400
Clearwater actives have cut their price
Median sold price, Clearwater, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 20% above the CLEARWATER 33764 median. See the full Clearwater market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 2623 SEVILLE BOULEVARD UNIT 207
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Apr ’26$150,000
2623 SEVILLE BOULEVARD UNIT 106 · same community
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 sqft · $125/sqft · 5 DOM
Sold · Dec ’25$155,000
2623 SEVILLE BOULEVARD UNIT 203 · same community
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,150 sqft · $135/sqft · 106 DOM
Sold · Jul ’26$169,000
2623 SEVILLE BOULEVARD UNIT 301 · same community
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,450 sqft · $117/sqft · 157 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
John Carpenter
CFO/Broker · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 2623 SEVILLE BOULEVARD UNIT 207 — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 2623 SEVILLE BOULEVARD UNIT 207 — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from John's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
2623 SEVILLE BOULEVARD UNIT 207 FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 2623 SEVILLE BOULEVARD UNIT 207?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $1,955/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
What are the property taxes on 2623 SEVILLE BOULEVARD UNIT 207?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $2,556. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 2623 SEVILLE BOULEVARD UNIT 207?+
The listing reports pets: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Clearwater?+
At $250,000, this home is listed about 10% below the Clearwater median of $279,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 2623 SEVILLE BOULEVARD UNIT 207?+
Belcher Elementary School (elementary), Oak Grove Middle School (middle), Clearwater High School (high) — Pinellas County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of PLATINUM DOLPHIN REALTY · Dani Achim. MLS #TB8543612.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Clearwater homes, in your inbox
Like 2623 SEVILLE BOULEVARD UNIT 207 but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Clearwater — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask John to ping you on any price or status change →


