
2135 44TH STREET S, ST PETERSBURG, FL, 33711
Active17 days on marketListed Sep 5, 2026MLS #TB8545507
About this home
2135 44TH STREET S
Short Sale. Unique opportunity to acquire a seven-parcel residential investment portfolio in St. Petersburg consisting of six improved residential properties and one residential vacant lot. The properties are being offered exclusively as a single package and will not be sold individually. The existing homes are in distressed condition and should be considered substantial rehabilitation projects. Based on available information and visual observations, significant renovation will be required and some properties may require structural, mechanical, electrical, plumbing, roofing, or other major repairs. Buyers should evaluate each parcel independently to determine whether rehabilitation, reconstruction, or other redevelopment represents the best use of the property. For an experienced investor, builder, or redevelopment buyer, the portfolio provides an opportunity to acquire seven residential parcels through a single transaction and develop an individual strategy for each property. PACKAGE SALE ONLY. Seller will not separate the properties. The asking price represents the entire seven-parcel portfolio and is not an individual property price. Properties included in the package: 3819 15th Ave S, St. Petersburg 3466 15th Ave S, St. Petersburg 3643 16th Ave S, St. Petersburg 3430 18th Ave S, St. Petersburg 1514 37th St S, St. Petersburg 4653 Queensboro Ave S, St. Petersburg Due to the condition of the existing structures, CASH PURCHASE IS ANTICIPATED. Buyers utilizing private, hard-money, renovation, or other financing should independently confirm financing requirements prior to submitting an offer. DRIVE-BY ONLY AT THIS TIME. DO NOT ENTER ANY STRUCTURE OR PROPERTY WITHOUT EXPRESS WRITTEN AUTHORIZATION FROM THE LISTING BROKER. The properties are being sold AS-IS. Seller and Listing Broker make no representation regarding the condition, habitability, structural integrity, functionality, permitted status, future use, or development potential of any property or improvement included in the portfolio. Buyers are responsible for conducting their own inspections and due diligence and independently verifying zoning, land use, building requirements, flood zones, utilities, property dimensions, condition of improvements, code matters, permitting, and all other information material to the purchase. Agents: Please review all private remarks and MLS supplements before contacting the listing broker regarding access or submitting an offer.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1,739
Sqft
0.22 ac
Lot size
1925
Year built
One
Levels
$489
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record — not generic estimates.
$5,421 /mo · 10% down Conventional, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
Above the FHA loan limit for our service areas, so Conventional is the default. VA buyers: switch below — $0 down.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
FHA isn’t available at this price — the loan would exceed the $541,287 FHA limit for our service areas.
Estimated payment
$5,421/mo
Includes estimated PMI — it drops off once you reach 20% equity. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
$/sqft vs St Petersburg actives
$489 vs $304
Days on market
17 vs 57 typical
Where $489/sqft sits among the 400 St Petersburg actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Childs Park
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know St Petersburg. See the full St Petersburg guide →
Childs Park — neighborhood snapshot
Population
6,497
Median age
38
Median income
$42,874
Median home value
$170,059
Avg household
3
Households w/ children
782
For the school run
Pinellas County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The St Petersburg market
$380K → $402K
St Petersburg median sold, yr/yr
95.8%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
260 of 400
St Petersburg actives have cut their price
Median sold price, St Petersburg, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 185% above the ST PETERSBURG 33711 median. See the full St Petersburg market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 2135 44TH STREET S
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Mar ’26$195,000
2405 44TH STREET S · same community
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 sqft · $195/sqft · 23 DOM
Sold · May ’26$850,000
2700 44TH STREET S · same community
2 bd · 2 ba · 912 sqft · $932/sqft · 13 DOM
Sold · May ’26$140,000
1919 QUINCY STREET S · same community
3 bd · 2 ba · 876 sqft · $160/sqft · 47 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
Darrick Cook
REALTOR® · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 2135 44TH STREET S — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 2135 44TH STREET S — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Darrick's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
2135 44TH STREET S FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 2135 44TH STREET S?+
With 10% down on a 30-year Conventional loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $5,421/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
What are the property taxes on 2135 44TH STREET S?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $4,269. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
How does the price compare to other homes in St Petersburg?+
At $850,000, this home is listed about 98% above the St Petersburg median of $430,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 2135 44TH STREET S?+
Gulfport Montessori Elementary School (elementary), Boca Ciega High School (high), Azalea Middle School (middle) — Pinellas County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL · Jonathon McLeod, PA. MLS #TB8545507.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New St Petersburg homes, in your inbox
Like 2135 44TH STREET S but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in St Petersburg — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Darrick to ping you on any price or status change →


