
372 BAYVIEW DRIVE NE, ST PETERSBURG, FL, 33704
Active6 days on marketListed Oct 15, 2026MLS #TB8553551
About this home
372 BAYVIEW DRIVE NE
Under Construction. Timeless luxury, designed around a sense of calm. Welcome to Bayview Reserve at 372 Bayview Dr NE, a new construction residence by Signature Bay Homes in the coveted Snell Isle / Eden Isle community. Spanning 4,991-sqft with 5-bedrooms, 5.5-bathrooms a WELLNESS RETREAT AND EXECUTIVE STUDY, the home blends sophisticated design with the warmth of a boutique wellness resort. Buyers who secure the home early can personalize select interior finishes. The ground floor wellness wing sets this residence apart. A dedicated wellness studio fills with natural light, ideal for morning yoga, fitness, stretching or meditation. Nearby, a second primary suite with a spa bath and soaking tub offers flexibility for guests or multigenerational living. From there, the lanai leads to a resort-style pool and spa, so a morning workout can end with a swim. Across the foyer, the custom executive study carries the builder’s signature. Built-in cabinetry, integrated arches and the option for statement wallpaper create a refined, moody office designed for focus and performance. Interiors were finished in collaboration with an award-winning designer whose luxury portfolio includes Manhattan, The Hamptons and St. Petersburg. Eleven-foot ceilings and 7" European White Oak floors define the open main level. The great room features a custom built-in fireplace and opens to the lanai through four-panel sliding glass doors. At the center, the chef’s kitchen showcases Chef inspired appliances, a custom range hood and skinny-shaker cabinetry. An oversized quartz island offers generous seating and storage, while a signature arched espresso bar adds an architectural moment. Behind the scenes, a butler’s pantry and scullery includes a second refrigerator, sink and substantial prep space. Upstairs, 10-foot ceilings frame the Owner’s Suite with a dedicated sitting room accompanied with a wet bar and a large walk-in closet with custom shelving. Its spa-inspired bath pairs curated tile and a soaking tub with an oversized rain shower. Two en-suite bedrooms join an oversized bonus room with a designed built-in. Outside, the covered lanai features a tongue-and-groove wood ceiling and an Artisan outdoor kitchen. Layered landscaping, landscape lighting and greenery cascading from the front balcony reinforce the resort feel. Elevated for resilience, the home pairs refined design with lasting strength. Hurricane-rated casement windows, dual HVAC systems, EV charger wiring and an AV closet pre-wired for whole-home audio are all included. The garage adds epoxy floors and CHI Plank wood-look steel doors. Finishing details include Level 4 drywall, oversized baseboards and upgraded trim throughout. With construction underway, this is a rare chance to secure a wellness-focused custom residence while design selections remain open. As construction advances, personalization opportunities become increasingly limited, making an early purchase especially compelling. **Built by Signature Bay Homes. Floor plans, specifications, dimensions, renderings, and finishes are conceptual, subject to change during construction, and should be independently verified by the buyer.**
Facts & features
The home at a glance
5
Bedrooms
5.5
Bathrooms
4,991
Sqft
0.22 ac
Lot size
2
Garage
2027
Year built
Three Or More
Levels
$694
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record — not generic estimates.
$24,226 /mo · 10% down Conventional, 30-yr fixed at 7.5%
The assumptions
Above the FHA loan limit for our service areas, so Conventional is the default. VA buyers: switch below — $0 down.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
FHA isn’t available at this price — the loan would exceed the $541,287 FHA limit for our service areas.
Estimated payment
$24,226/mo
Includes estimated PMI — it drops off once you reach 20% equity. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Can I afford this home? → See what you can comfortably afford from your income, debts and savings.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
+35.3%
$/sqft vs St Petersburg actives
$694 vs $325
Days on market
6 vs 66 typical
Where $694/sqft sits among the 400 St Petersburg actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Snell Isle
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know St Petersburg. See the full St Petersburg guide →
Snell Isle — neighborhood snapshot
Population
2,492
Median age
52
Median income
$145,599
Median home value
$1,428,504
Avg household
2
Households w/ children
239
For the school run
Pinellas County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The St Petersburg market
$380K → $402K
St Petersburg median sold, yr/yr
95.9%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
230 of 400
St Petersburg actives have cut their price
Median sold price, St Petersburg, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 353% above the ST PETERSBURG 33704 median. See the full St Petersburg market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 372 BAYVIEW DRIVE NE
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Dec ’25$2,900,000
322 BAYVIEW DRIVE NE · same community
5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,104 sqft · $707/sqft · 337 DOM
Sold · Oct ’26$835,000
328 BAYVIEW DRIVE NE · same community
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,638 sqft · $510/sqft · 33 DOM
Sold · Dec ’25$667,500
300 BAYVIEW DRIVE NE · same community
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,365 sqft · $489/sqft · 3 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
Angela Rodriguez
REALTOR® · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 372 BAYVIEW DRIVE NE — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 372 BAYVIEW DRIVE NE — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Angela's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
372 BAYVIEW DRIVE NE FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 372 BAYVIEW DRIVE NE?+
With 10% down on a 30-year Conventional loan at 7.5%, the all-in payment lands around $24,226/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
What are the property taxes on 372 BAYVIEW DRIVE NE?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $11,543. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
How does the price compare to other homes in St Petersburg?+
At $3,465,000, this home is listed about 717% above the St Petersburg median of $424,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 372 BAYVIEW DRIVE NE?+
North Shore Elementary School (elementary), John Hopkins Middle School (middle), St. Petersburg High School (high) — Pinellas County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Three things that matter here
01Positioned at the premium end
$3,465,000 runs 353% above the ST PETERSBURG 33704 median — but at 4,991 sqft it's also nearly 4 times the size of the typical St Petersburg listing.
02Your own pool
A private pool — the feature Florida buyers ask for first, already in the ground and included in the price.
03Fresh on the market
Only 6 days on market in a St Petersburg market that averages 66 — if it fits, move quickly.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of CORCORAN DWELLINGS · Megan Lacombe. MLS #TB8553551.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New St Petersburg homes, in your inbox
Like 372 BAYVIEW DRIVE NE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in St Petersburg — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Angela to ping you on any price or status change →


