
407 ANN STREET, EDGEWATER, FL, 32132
Active2 days on marketListed Aug 27, 2026MLS #NS1089066
About this home
407 ANN STREET
Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Edgewater Acres, where thoughtful updates and an incredible backyard create an inviting Florida lifestyle. The home features a bright, functional layout with updated flooring, a beautifully renovated kitchen and bathrooms, and a split-bedroom design with the primary suite conveniently located on the main floor. Major improvements include a newer roof, HVAC replaced in 2022, tankless water heater, updated electrical and plumbing features, and modern appliances. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, complete with fencing, turf, decking, an outdoor kitchen beneath a pergola, and a private above-ground stock tank pool—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A spacious 8x12 shed provides additional storage or workshop space, while the outdoor living area offers plenty of room to enjoy Florida's year-round lifestyle. Located in a quiet Edgewater neighborhood, the home is just a short walk from the Indian River and a convenient drive to the beaches of New Smyrna Beach. With extensive renovations already completed, this home offers the opportunity to enjoy a move-in-ready property with exceptional outdoor living in a desirable coastal community.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,040
Sqft
0.14 ac
Lot size
2004
Year built
One
Levels
$267
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record — not generic estimates.
$2,198 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$2,198/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
$/sqft vs Edgewater actives
$267 vs $202
Days on market
2 vs 47 typical
Where $267/sqft sits among the 165 Edgewater actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside Edgewater
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Edgewater. See the full Edgewater guide →
EDGEWATER 32132 — neighborhood snapshot
Population
8,132
Median age
57
Median income
$53,860
Median home value
$234,900
Avg household
2.14
Households w/ children
525
For the school run
Volusia County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Edgewater market
$280K → $307K
Edgewater median sold, yr/yr
96.4%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
79 of 165
Edgewater actives have cut their price
Median sold price, Edgewater, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 20% below the EDGEWATER 32132 median. See the full Edgewater market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 407 ANN STREET
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Nov ’25$239,000
1822 MANGO TREE DRIVE
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,079 sqft · $222/sqft · 27 DOM
Sold · Oct ’25$220,000
1871 JUNIPER DRIVE
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,098 sqft · $200/sqft · 33 DOM
Sold · Oct ’25$162,500
1303 BOND STREET
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,100 sqft · $148/sqft · 0 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.

Your agent
Tommy Trainer
Real Estate Agent · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 407 ANN STREET — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 407 ANN STREET — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Tommy's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
407 ANN STREET FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 407 ANN STREET?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $2,198/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
What are the property taxes on 407 ANN STREET?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $3,339. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
How does the price compare to other homes in Edgewater?+
At $278,000, this home is listed about 14% below the Edgewater median of $324,900. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 407 ANN STREET?+
Edgewater Public School (elementary), New Smyrna Beach Middle School (middle), New Smyrna Beach High School (high) — Volusia County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Three things that matter here
01Under the EDGEWATER 32132 market on paper
$278,000 is 20% below the EDGEWATER 32132 median of $347,450.
02Your own pool
A private pool — the feature Florida buyers ask for first, already in the ground and included in the price.
03Fresh on the market
Only 2 days on market in a Edgewater market that averages 47 — if it fits, move quickly.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP · Glenn Moore. MLS #NS1089066.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Edgewater homes, in your inbox
Like 407 ANN STREET but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Edgewater — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Tommy to ping you on any price or status change →


